San Diego County  »  6012 LA Granada

6012 La Granada, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6012 La Granada, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6012 La Granada, Rancho Santa Fe
Alternate address(es) 6012 Paseo Delicias
Zip code 92067
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 6012 La Granada, Rancho Santa Fe

Sale date 07/21/2022
Sale price $6,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $68,297

Lot & Building Information for 6012 La Granada, Rancho Santa Fe

Building sqft 4,656
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.149
Units 1

Other Property Data for 6012 La Granada, Rancho Santa Fe

• • Improvements for 6012 La Granada, Rancho Santa Fe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6012 La Granada, Rancho Santa Fe

How many sq. ft. does 6012 La Granada, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 6012 La Granada, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067 has a total of 4,656 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,320.

What is the market value of 6012 La Granada, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067?

The current market value is $6,398,460.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6012 La Granada, Rancho Santa Fe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6012 La Granada, Rancho Santa Fe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2022 $6,150,000

Title Documents for 6012 La Granada, Rancho Santa Fe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/21/2022
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6012 La Granada, Rancho Santa Fe

Access detailed property tax data for 6012 La Granada, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $68,297
Market value $6,398,460

Assessment History for 6012 La Granada, Rancho Santa Fe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6012 La Granada, Rancho Santa Fe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,398,460 1.0674 $68,297 +1.79%
2024-2025 $6,273,000 1.0696 $67,096 +2.26%
2023-2024 $6,150,000 1.0669 $65,614 +86.15%
2022-2023 $3,287,467 1.0722 $35,248 +1.78%
2021-2022 $3,223,007 1.07456 $34,633 -0.09%

Permits for 6012 La Granada, Rancho Santa Fe

The complete history of permits filed for 6012 La Granada, Rancho Santa Fe, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Rancho Santa Fe residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$4,600,000
18.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$933
-9% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rancho Santa Fe so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rancho Santa Fe and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,938
Median age 46.5
Average household income $310,296
Family households 81.6%
Occupied housing units 2,835
Owner occupied units 93.9%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6012 La Granada, Rancho Santa Fe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map