San Diego County  »  16975 Avenida DE Acacias

16975 Avenida De Acacias, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16975 Avenida De Acacias, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16975 Avenida De Acacias, Rancho Santa Fe
Alternate address(es) 6027 El Tordo
6027 LA Granada
6008 Paseo Delicias
Zip code 92067
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 16975 Avenida De Acacias, Rancho Santa Fe

Sale date 08/27/2021
Sale price $19,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $220,883

Lot & Building Information for 16975 Avenida De Acacias, Rancho Santa Fe

Building sqft 14,598
Building class Radio Station/Bank/Miscellaneous (39)
Acreage 1.015
Units 1
Year built 2000

Other Property Data for 16975 Avenida De Acacias, Rancho Santa Fe

• • Improvements for 16975 Avenida De Acacias, Rancho Santa Fe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16975 Avenida De Acacias, Rancho Santa Fe

How many sq. ft. does 16975 Avenida De Acacias, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Radio Station/Bank/Miscellaneous (39) located at 16975 Avenida De Acacias, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067 has a total of 14,598 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,335.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16975 Avenida De Acacias, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067?

16975 Avenida De Acacias, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $20,693,556.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16975 Avenida De Acacias, Rancho Santa Fe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16975 Avenida De Acacias, Rancho Santa Fe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2021 $19,500,000
03/21/2007 $10,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16975 Avenida De Acacias, Rancho Santa Fe with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 16975 Avenida De Acacias, Rancho Santa Fe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/27/2021
11/10/2010 Deed
03/21/2007 Deed
03/21/2007 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16975 Avenida De Acacias, Rancho Santa Fe

Access detailed property tax data for 16975 Avenida De Acacias, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $220,883
Market value $20,693,556

Assessment History for 16975 Avenida De Acacias, Rancho Santa Fe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16975 Avenida De Acacias, Rancho Santa Fe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $20,693,556 1.0674 $220,883 +1.79%
2024-2025 $20,287,800 1.0696 $216,998 +2.26%
2023-2024 $19,890,000 1.0669 $212,206 +1.50%
2022-2023 $19,500,000 1.0722 $209,079 +73.51%
2021-2022 $11,213,740 1.07456 $120,498 -0.09%

Permits for 16975 Avenida De Acacias, Rancho Santa Fe

The complete history of permits filed for 16975 Avenida De Acacias, Rancho Santa Fe, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Rancho Santa Fe residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$4,600,000
18.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$933
-9% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rancho Santa Fe so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rancho Santa Fe and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,938
Median age 46.5
Average household income $310,296
Family households 81.6%
Occupied housing units 2,835
Owner occupied units 93.9%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16975 Avenida De Acacias, Rancho Santa Fe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map