San Diego County  »  92064  »  Vineyard Ln  »  17792 Vineyard Ln

17792 Vineyard Lane, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

17792 Vineyard Lane, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

17792 Vineyard Lane, Poway, CA 92064
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17792 Vineyard Lane, Poway
Zip code 92064
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 17792 Vineyard Lane, Poway

Sale date 09/18/2020
Sale price $2,290,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,146

Lot & Building Information for 17792 Vineyard Lane, Poway

Building sqft 7,583
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 1
Units 1
Year built 1998
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4

Other Property Data for 17792 Vineyard Lane, Poway

• • Improvements for 17792 Vineyard Lane, Poway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17792 Vineyard Lane, Poway

How many sq. ft. does 17792 Vineyard Lane, Poway, CA 92064 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 17792 Vineyard Lane, Poway, CA 92064 has a total of 7,583 square feet and a current price per square foot of $301.

What is the year built & the current market value of 17792 Vineyard Lane, Poway, CA 92064?

17792 Vineyard Lane, Poway, CA 92064 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,672,282.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17792 Vineyard Lane, Poway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17792 Vineyard Lane, Poway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/2020 $2,290,000
06/02/2009 $1,500,000
12/31/1997 $1,295,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17792 Vineyard Lane, Poway with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17792 Vineyard Lane, Poway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
09/18/2020
06/02/2009 Deed
12/31/1997 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17792 Vineyard Lane, Poway

Access detailed property tax data for 17792 Vineyard Lane, Poway, CA 92064. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $30,146
Market value $2,672,282

Assessment History for 17792 Vineyard Lane, Poway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17792 Vineyard Lane, Poway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,672,282 1.1281 $30,146 +2.69%
2024-2025 $2,619,885 1.1205 $29,356 +2.16%
2023-2024 $2,568,516 1.1187 $28,734 +9.63%
2022-2023 $2,335,800 1.1221 $26,210 +1.32%
2021-2022 $2,290,000 1.12962 $25,868 +0.34%

Permits for 17792 Vineyard Lane, Poway

The complete history of permits filed for 17792 Vineyard Lane, Poway, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Poway residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,075,000
-16.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$631
-1.4% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Poway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Poway and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17792 Vineyard Lane, Poway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17792 Vineyard Lane, Poway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chaparral Elementary School 8 Public K-5 833 0.62