San Diego County  »  92064  »  Edina Way  »  13240 Edina Way

13240 Edina Way, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

13240 Edina Way, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13240 Edina Way, Poway, CA 92064
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13240 Edina Way, Poway
Alternate address(es) 13242 Edina Way
Zip code 92064
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 13240 Edina Way, Poway

Sale date 12/09/2019
Sale price $885,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,810

Lot & Building Information for 13240 Edina Way, Poway

Building sqft 2,308
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.81 i
Units 1
Year built 1978
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (RS)

Other Property Data for 13240 Edina Way, Poway

• • Improvements for 13240 Edina Way, Poway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13240 Edina Way, Poway

How many sq. ft. does 13240 Edina Way, Poway, CA 92064 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 13240 Edina Way, Poway, CA 92064 has a total of 2,308 square feet and a current price per square foot of $383.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13240 Edina Way, Poway, CA 92064?

13240 Edina Way, Poway, CA 92064 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,053,873.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13240 Edina Way, Poway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13240 Edina Way, Poway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2019 $885,000
03/27/2018 $885,000
06/21/2013 $900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13240 Edina Way, Poway with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13240 Edina Way, Poway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/09/2019
03/27/2018
03/28/2017
06/21/2013 Deed
01/20/2004 Deed
08/27/1998 Deed
03/25/1998 Deed
02/26/1998 Deed
12/07/1995 Deed
11/27/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13240 Edina Way, Poway

Access detailed property tax data for 13240 Edina Way, Poway, CA 92064. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,889
Current property tax $11,810
Market value $1,053,873

Assessment History for 13240 Edina Way, Poway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13240 Edina Way, Poway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,053,873 1.1281 $11,889 +11.82%
2024-2025 $948,896 1.1205 $10,632 +2.16%
2023-2024 $930,291 1.1187 $10,407 +1.69%
2022-2023 $912,051 1.1221 $10,234 +1.32%
2021-2022 $894,168 1.12962 $10,101 +0.33%

Permits for 13240 Edina Way, Poway

The complete history of permits filed for 13240 Edina Way, Poway, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Poway residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,262,500
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$614
-2.4% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Poway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Poway and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13240 Edina Way, Poway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13240 Edina Way, Poway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chaparral Elementary School 8 Public K-5 833 0.45