San Diego County  »  92064  »  Lomas Verdes Dr  »  13082 Lomas Verdes Dr

13082 Lomas Verdes Drive, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13082 Lomas Verdes Drive, Poway, CA 92064
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13082 Lomas Verdes Drive, Poway
Zip code 92064
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 13082 Lomas Verdes Drive, Poway

Sale date 07/05/2002
Sale price $1,108,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,319

Lot & Building Information for 13082 Lomas Verdes Drive, Poway

Building sqft 4,314
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 1.06
Units 1
Year built 1987
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Other Property Data for 13082 Lomas Verdes Drive, Poway

• • Improvements for 13082 Lomas Verdes Drive, Poway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13082 Lomas Verdes Drive, Poway

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13082 Lomas Verdes Drive, Poway, CA 92064?

13082 Lomas Verdes Drive, Poway, CA 92064 was built in 1987 and has a total of 4,314 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13082 Lomas Verdes Drive, Poway, CA 92064 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,099,036, the tax amount paid for 13082 Lomas Verdes Drive, Poway, CA 92064 is $12,398.

When was 13082 Lomas Verdes Drive, Poway, CA 92064 last sold?

13082 Lomas Verdes Drive, Poway, CA 92064 was last sold in 02/10/2012.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13082 Lomas Verdes Drive, Poway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13082 Lomas Verdes Drive, Poway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/05/2002 $1,108,000
06/08/2000 $942,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13082 Lomas Verdes Drive, Poway with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13082 Lomas Verdes Drive, Poway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/10/2012 Deed
06/02/2005 Deed
05/12/2005 Deed
08/20/2003 Deed
08/19/2003 Deed
09/13/2002 Deed
07/05/2002 Deed
06/08/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13082 Lomas Verdes Drive, Poway

Access detailed property tax data for 13082 Lomas Verdes Drive, Poway, CA 92064. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,398
Current property tax $12,319
Market value $1,099,036

Assessment History for 13082 Lomas Verdes Drive, Poway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13082 Lomas Verdes Drive, Poway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,099,036 1.1281 $12,398 +2.69%
2024-2025 $1,077,487 1.1205 $12,073 +2.16%
2023-2024 $1,056,361 1.1187 $11,818 +1.69%
2022-2023 $1,035,649 1.1221 $11,621 +1.32%
2021-2022 $1,015,344 1.12962 $11,470 +0.34%

Permits for 13082 Lomas Verdes Drive, Poway

The complete history of permits filed for 13082 Lomas Verdes Drive, Poway, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Poway residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,262,500
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$614
-2.4% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Poway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Poway and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13082 Lomas Verdes Drive, Poway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13082 Lomas Verdes Drive, Poway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chaparral Elementary School 8 Public K-5 833 0.49
Painted Rock Elementary School 8 Public K-5 593 1.09
Westwood Elementary School 8 Public K-5 830 2.34
Country Montessori School Of Poway NR Private K-5 139 2.47
St. Michael's School NR Private PK-8 546 2.56

Nearest middle schools

Bernardo Heights Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,416 2.41
St. Michael's School NR Private PK-8 546 2.56
San Diego Liberal Arts Academy NR Private 1-12 6 3.03
Honor Christian School NR Private 1-12 6 3.08
Altus Schools North County 3 Charter 6-12 111 3.09

Nearest high schools

Poway High School 8 Public 9-12 2,233 2.52
Rancho Bernardo High School 9 Public 9-12 2,318 2.63
San Diego Liberal Arts Academy NR Private 1-12 6 3.03
Honor Christian School NR Private 1-12 6 3.08
Altus Schools North County 3 Charter 6-12 111 3.09

Neighbors for 13082 Lomas Verdes Drive, Poway

Here are the neighbors for 13082 Lomas Verdes Drive, Poway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13180 Lomas Verdes Dr, Poway 4,199 06/30/2014 $1,070,000
12901 Solera Way, Poway 5,764 07/31/2014 $1,275,000
13060 Lomas Verdes Dr, Poway 3,613 06/30/2011 $1,050,000
12909 Lomas Verdes Dr, Poway 3,798 06/30/1988 $641,000
13136 Lomas Verdes Dr, Poway 4,551 04/28/2008 $1,645,000
13202 Lomas Verdes Dr, Poway 3,909 10/01/1993
12988 Solera Way, Poway 5,546 07/02/2015 $1,485,000
13114 Lomas Verdes Dr, Poway 4,876 10/03/2008 $1,746,000
13158 Lomas Verdes Dr, Poway 4,359 06/30/2014 $1,350,000
13012 Solera Way, Poway 3,982 04/29/2013 $1,053,000
12921 Solera Way, Poway 3,041 02/07/2022 $1,400,000
13016 Lomas Verdes Dr, Poway 3,481 09/09/2005
12966 Lomas Verdes Dr, Poway 6,813 03/30/2020 $1,542,000
12948 Lomas Verdes Dr, Poway 5,938
13000 Lomas Verdes Dr, Poway 4,466 08/08/2025 $2,250,000
12984 Lomas Verdes Dr, Poway 4,780 03/05/2004 $1,260,000
13038 Lomas Verdes Dr, Poway 4,012 07/09/2019 $1,375,000
12930 Lomas Verdes Dr, Poway 4,547 11/15/2013 $1,510,000
12912 Lomas Verdes Dr, Poway 6,421 10/21/2011 $1,650,000
12911 Lomas Verdes Dr, Poway 4,049 03/04/2020 $1,475,000