San Diego County  »  92064  »  Del Norte  »  16105 Del Norte

16105 Del Norte, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

16105 Del Norte, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16105 Del Norte, Poway, CA 92064
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16105 Del Norte, Poway
Zip code 92064
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 16105 Del Norte, Poway

Sale date 09/29/2009
Sale price $875,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,662

Lot & Building Information for 16105 Del Norte, Poway

Building sqft 2,027
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.5
Units 1
Year built 1977
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 16105 Del Norte, Poway

• • Improvements for 16105 Del Norte, Poway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16105 Del Norte, Poway

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16105 Del Norte, Poway, CA 92064?

16105 Del Norte, Poway, CA 92064 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,027 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16105 Del Norte, Poway, CA 92064 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,129,400, the tax amount paid for 16105 Del Norte, Poway, CA 92064 is $12,740.

When was 16105 Del Norte, Poway, CA 92064 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16105 Del Norte, Poway, CA 92064 was last sold in 09/29/2009 for $875,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16105 Del Norte, Poway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16105 Del Norte, Poway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2009 $875,000
02/09/1990 $349,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16105 Del Norte, Poway with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 16105 Del Norte, Poway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
09/29/2009 Deed
06/08/2004 Deed
02/09/1990 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16105 Del Norte, Poway

Access detailed property tax data for 16105 Del Norte, Poway, CA 92064. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,741
Current property tax $12,662
Market value $1,129,400

Assessment History for 16105 Del Norte, Poway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16105 Del Norte, Poway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,129,400 1.1281 $12,741 +2.69%
2024-2025 $1,107,256 1.1205 $12,407 +2.16%
2023-2024 $1,085,546 1.1187 $12,144 +1.69%
2022-2023 $1,064,262 1.1221 $11,942 +9.55%
2021-2022 $965,000 1.12962 $10,901 +0.34%

Permits for 16105 Del Norte, Poway

The complete history of permits filed for 16105 Del Norte, Poway, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Poway residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,262,500
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$614
-2.4% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Poway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Poway and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16105 Del Norte, Poway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16105 Del Norte, Poway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Country Montessori School Of Poway NR Private K-5 139 0.72
St. Michael's School NR Private PK-8 546 0.84
St. Michael's School NR Private PK-8 546 0.84
Painted Rock Elementary School 8 Public K-5 593 1.09
Chaparral Elementary School 8 Public K-5 833 1.31

Nearest middle schools

Bernardo Heights Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,416 0.81
St. Michael's School NR Private PK-8 546 0.84
Poway Adult NR Public 0 2.03
San Diego Liberal Arts Academy NR Private 1-12 6 2.08
Twin Peaks Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,109 2.23

Nearest high schools

Rancho Bernardo High School 9 Public 9-12 2,318 1.02
Poway High School 8 Public 9-12 2,233 1.64
Poway Adult NR Public 0 2.03
San Diego Liberal Arts Academy NR Private 1-12 6 2.08
Abraxas Continuation High School 2 Public 9-12 218 2.17

Neighbors for 16105 Del Norte, Poway

Here are the neighbors for 16105 Del Norte, Poway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16104 Del Norte, Poway 2,683 08/16/1994 $270,000
12859 Luiseno St, Poway 2,991 05/25/2022 $1,550,000
12865 Luiseno St, Poway 3,302 05/01/2002
16111 Bennye Lee Dr, Poway 2,094 02/15/2022 $1,120,500
16138 Bennye Lee Dr, Poway 2,508 05/19/1997 $480,000
12856 Luiseno St, Poway 2,086 01/13/2014 $698,000
12864 Stone Canyon Rd, Poway 1,700 12/12/2005 $700,000
12858 Stone Canyon Rd, Poway 3,020 08/21/2014 $950,000
12848 Luiseno St, Poway 2,471 06/11/2002 $653,000
12838 Stone Canyon Rd, Poway 2,475 10/27/2016 $855,000
12870 Stone Canyon Rd, Poway 2,159 04/12/2017 $835,000
16100 Del Norte, Poway 2,262 04/18/1991
12852 Stone Canyon Rd, Poway 2,129 09/16/2021
12867 Stone Canyon Rd, Poway 2,960 10/03/1996 $260,000
12857 Stone Canyon Rd, Poway 4,495 03/25/2004
12832 Stone Canyon Rd, Poway 3,696 11/25/2009 $815,000
12842 Stone Canyon Rd, Poway 1,904 08/06/2019 $859,000
12846 Stone Canyon Rd, Poway 1,762 05/09/2013 $613,000
16128 Bennye Lee Dr, Poway 4,515 04/05/2004
12834 Stone Canyon Rd, Poway 2,590 05/10/2022 $1,450,000