San Diego County  »  92064  »  Pomerado Rd  »  15706 Pomerado Rd

15706 Pomerado Road, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

15706 Pomerado Road, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15706 Pomerado Road, Poway, CA 92064
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15706 Pomerado Road, Poway
Zip code 92064
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 15706 Pomerado Road, Poway

Sale date 07/02/2020
Sale price $16,650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $203,312

Lot & Building Information for 15706 Pomerado Road, Poway

Building sqft 48,960
Building class Offices/Medical, Dental, Veterinary (28)
Acreage 4.07
Units 1
Year built 1983

Other Property Data for 15706 Pomerado Road, Poway

• • Improvements for 15706 Pomerado Road, Poway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15706 Pomerado Road, Poway

How many sq. ft. does 15706 Pomerado Road, Poway, CA 92064 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices/Medical, Dental, Veterinary (28) located at 15706 Pomerado Road, Poway, CA 92064 has a total of 48,960 square feet and a current price per square foot of $340.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15706 Pomerado Road, Poway, CA 92064?

15706 Pomerado Road, Poway, CA 92064 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $18,022,495.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 8 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 15706 Pomerado Road, Poway

Pomerado Professional Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 09/23/2019
Last updated 05/17/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Nehal Wadhwa
Matthew Melendres
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite S-210 Medical Office Listing price not available 2,430 Nehal Wadhwa
Matthew Melendres
Suite N-102 Medical Office Listing price not available 2,790 Nehal Wadhwa
Matthew Melendres
Suite S-209 Medical Office Listing price not available 1,185 Nehal Wadhwa
Matthew Melendres
Suite S-110 Medical Office Listing price not available 2,277 Nehal Wadhwa
Matthew Melendres
Suite N-107 Medical Office Listing price not available 1,085 Nehal Wadhwa
Matthew Melendres
Suite N-205 Medical Office Listing price not available 1,365 Nehal Wadhwa
Matthew Melendres
Suite N-207 Medical Office Listing price not available 1,057 Nehal Wadhwa
Matthew Melendres
Suite N-209 Medical Office Listing price not available 1,255 Nehal Wadhwa
Matthew Melendres
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Pomerado Professional Plaza
Pomerado Professional Plaza
15706 Pomerado Road, Poway
Property Office
Availability 8 Spaces listed / 13444 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15706 Pomerado Road, Poway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15706 Pomerado Road, Poway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2020 $16,650,000
08/25/2015 $9,300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15706 Pomerado Road, Poway with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15706 Pomerado Road, Poway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/02/2020
08/25/2015 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15706 Pomerado Road, Poway

Access detailed property tax data for 15706 Pomerado Road, Poway, CA 92064. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $203,312
Market value $18,022,495

Assessment History for 15706 Pomerado Road, Poway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15706 Pomerado Road, Poway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $18,022,495 1.1281 $203,312 +2.69%
2024-2025 $17,669,113 1.1205 $197,982 +2.16%
2023-2024 $17,322,660 1.1187 $193,789 +1.69%
2022-2023 $16,983,000 1.1221 $190,566 +1.32%
2021-2022 $16,650,000 1.12962 $188,082 +0.34%

Permits for 15706 Pomerado Road, Poway

The complete history of permits filed for 15706 Pomerado Road, Poway, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Poway residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,262,500
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$614
-2.4% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Poway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Poway and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,555
Median age 41
Average household income $179,240
Family households 79.5%
Occupied housing units 16,421
Owner occupied units 75.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $978,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $950,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15706 Pomerado Road, Poway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation