San Diego County  »  92064  »  Pomerado Rd  »  15725 Pomerado Rd

Gateway Medical Center - 15725 Pomerado Road, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Gateway Medical Center - 15725 Pomerado Road, Poway, CA 92064
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15725 Pomerado Road, Poway
Zip code 92064
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 15725 Pomerado Road, Poway

Sale date 01/04/1988
Sale price $382,000
Arm's length
Property tax $164,545

Lot & Building Information for 15725 Pomerado Road, Poway

Building sqft 64,448
Building class Offices/Medical, Dental, Veterinary (28)
Acreage 1.68
Units 1
Year built 1989

Other Property Data for 15725 Pomerado Road, Poway

• • Improvements for 15725 Pomerado Road, Poway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15725 Pomerado Road, Poway

How many square feet does Gateway Medical Center - 15725 Pomerado Road, Poway, CA 92064 have?

This Offices/Medical, Dental, Veterinary (28) located at Gateway Medical Center - 15725 Pomerado Road, Poway, CA 92064 has a total of 64,448 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of Gateway Medical Center - 15725 Pomerado Road, Poway, CA 92064?

Gateway Medical Center - 15725 Pomerado Road, Poway, CA 92064 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,586,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 5 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 15725 Pomerado Road, Poway

Gateway Medical Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/07/2016
Last updated 05/08/2026
Lot size 4.57 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Lars Eisenhauer
Dan Henry
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
15725 Pomerado Road #106 Medical Office Listing price not available 2,334 Lars Eisenhauer
Dan Henry
15725 Pomerado Road #212 Medical Office Listing price not available 2,456 Lars Eisenhauer
Dan Henry
15725 Pomerado Road #104 Medical Office Listing price not available 2,677 Lars Eisenhauer
Dan Henry
15725 Pomerado Road #207 Medical Office Listing price not available 1,641 Lars Eisenhauer
Dan Henry
Gateway Medical Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/05/2025
Last updated 05/13/2026
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 300 Medical Office Listing price not available 4,500 Nehal Wadhwa
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Gateway Medical Center
Gateway Medical Center
15725 Pomerado Road, Poway
Property Medical Office
Availability 4 Spaces listed / 9108 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15725 Pomerado Road, Poway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15725 Pomerado Road, Poway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/04/1988 $382,000

Title Documents for 15725 Pomerado Road, Poway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/24/2024
01/04/1988 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15725 Pomerado Road, Poway

Access detailed property tax data for Gateway Medical Center - Gateway Medical Center - 15725 Pomerado Road, Poway, CA 92064. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $164,545
Market value $14,586,000

Assessment History for 15725 Pomerado Road, Poway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15725 Pomerado Road, Poway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $14,586,000 1.1281 $164,545 -5.64%
2024-2025 $15,561,900 1.1205 $174,371 +2.16%
2023-2024 $15,256,765 1.1187 $170,677 +1.69%
2022-2023 $14,957,613 1.1221 $167,839 +1.32%
2021-2022 $14,664,327 1.12962 $165,651 +0.34%

Permits for 15725 Pomerado Road, Poway

The complete history of permits filed for 15725 Pomerado Road, Poway, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Poway residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,262,500
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$614
-2.4% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Poway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Poway and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,555
Median age 41
Average household income $179,240
Family households 79.5%
Occupied housing units 16,421
Owner occupied units 75.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $978,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $950,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15725 Pomerado Road, Poway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation