San Diego County  »  92064  »  Deergrass CT  »  13887 Deergrass CT

13887 Deergrass Court, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

13887 Deergrass Court, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13887 Deergrass Court, Poway, CA 92064
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13887 Deergrass Court, Poway
Zip code 92064
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 13887 Deergrass Court, Poway

Sale date 12/05/2012
Sale price $1,244,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,930

Lot & Building Information for 13887 Deergrass Court, Poway

Building sqft 4,103
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 1.01
Units 1
Year built 1990
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Residential Development (PRD)

Other Property Data for 13887 Deergrass Court, Poway

• • Improvements for 13887 Deergrass Court, Poway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13887 Deergrass Court, Poway

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13887 Deergrass Court, Poway, CA 92064?

13887 Deergrass Court, Poway, CA 92064 was built in 1990 and has a total of 4,103 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13887 Deergrass Court, Poway, CA 92064 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,241,835, the tax amount paid for 13887 Deergrass Court, Poway, CA 92064 is $14,009.

When was 13887 Deergrass Court, Poway, CA 92064 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13887 Deergrass Court, Poway, CA 92064 was last sold in 12/05/2012 for $1,244,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13887 Deergrass Court, Poway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13887 Deergrass Court, Poway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2012 $1,244,000
07/29/2003 $985,000
01/07/1999 $746,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13887 Deergrass Court, Poway with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13887 Deergrass Court, Poway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/05/2012 Deed
09/12/2005 Deed
07/29/2003 Deed
08/12/2002 Deed
01/07/1999 Deed
10/29/1991 Deed
07/11/1989 Deed
08/09/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13887 Deergrass Court, Poway

Access detailed property tax data for 13887 Deergrass Court, Poway, CA 92064. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,009
Current property tax $13,930
Market value $1,241,835

Assessment History for 13887 Deergrass Court, Poway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13887 Deergrass Court, Poway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,241,835 1.1281 $14,009 +2.69%
2024-2025 $1,217,487 1.1205 $13,642 +2.16%
2023-2024 $1,193,616 1.1187 $13,353 +1.69%
2022-2023 $1,170,213 1.1221 $13,131 +1.32%
2021-2022 $1,147,269 1.12962 $12,960 +0.34%

Permits for 13887 Deergrass Court, Poway

The complete history of permits filed for 13887 Deergrass Court, Poway, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Poway residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,262,500
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$614
-2.4% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Poway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Poway and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13887 Deergrass Court, Poway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13887 Deergrass Court, Poway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Painted Rock Elementary School 8 Public K-5 593 0.92