San Diego County  »  410 S Sierra Ave

410 South Sierra Avenue, Solana Beach, CA 92075 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

410 South Sierra Avenue, Solana Beach, CA 92075
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 410 South Sierra Avenue, Solana Beach
Zip code 92075
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 410 South Sierra Avenue, Solana Beach

Sale date 10/29/2024
Sale price $32,125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $340,878

Lot & Building Information for 410 South Sierra Avenue, Solana Beach

Building sqft 59,065
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 3.06
Units 1
Year built 1993

Other Property Data for 410 South Sierra Avenue, Solana Beach

• • Improvements for 410 South Sierra Avenue, Solana Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 410 South Sierra Avenue, Solana Beach

How many sq. ft. does 410 South Sierra Avenue, Solana Beach, CA 92075 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 410 South Sierra Avenue, Solana Beach, CA 92075 has a total of 59,065 square feet and a current price per square foot of $543.

What is the year built & the current market value of 410 South Sierra Avenue, Solana Beach, CA 92075?

410 South Sierra Avenue, Solana Beach, CA 92075 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $32,125,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 11 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 410 South Sierra Avenue, Solana Beach

Beachwalk
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/14/2020
Last updated 04/14/2026
Lot size 3.06 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Blake Moser
Matt Moser
Jack Avarello
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#110 Retail Listing price not available 1,594 Matt Moser
Blake Moser
Jack Avarello
#212 Retail Listing price not available 2,530 Matt Moser
Blake Moser
Jack Avarello
#100/102 Retail Listing price not available 3,111 Matt Moser
Blake Moser
Jack Avarello
#101 Retail Listing price not available 1,930 Matt Moser
Blake Moser
Jack Avarello
#104 Retail Listing price not available 1,205 Matt Moser
Blake Moser
Jack Avarello
#112 Retail Listing price not available 5,423 Matt Moser
Blake Moser
Jack Avarello
#114 Retail Listing price not available 790 Matt Moser
Blake Moser
Jack Avarello
#117 Retail Listing price not available 2,177 Matt Moser
Blake Moser
Jack Avarello
#121 Retail Listing price not available 1,497 Matt Moser
Blake Moser
Jack Avarello
#201 Retail Listing price not available 1,562 Matt Moser
Blake Moser
Jack Avarello
#208-209 Retail Listing price not available 2,261 Matt Moser
Blake Moser
Jack Avarello
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Beachwalk
Beachwalk
410 South Sierra Avenue, Solana Beach
Property Strip/Convenience
Availability 11 Spaces listed / 24080 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 410 South Sierra Avenue, Solana Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 410 South Sierra Avenue, Solana Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2024 $32,125,000
04/07/2017 $33,250,000
12/31/1998 $9,700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 410 South Sierra Avenue, Solana Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 410 South Sierra Avenue, Solana Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/29/2024
04/07/2017
03/21/2007 Deed
12/31/1998 Deed
06/25/1996 Deed
07/21/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 410 South Sierra Avenue, Solana Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 410 South Sierra Avenue, Solana Beach, CA 92075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $340,878
Market value $32,125,000

Assessment History for 410 South Sierra Avenue, Solana Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 410 South Sierra Avenue, Solana Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $32,125,000 1.0611 $340,878 -15.13%
2024-2025 $37,832,825 1.0616 $401,633 +2.21%
2023-2024 $37,091,006 1.0594 $392,942 +1.60%
2022-2023 $36,363,732 1.0636 $386,765 +1.79%
2021-2022 $35,650,719 1.06575 $379,948 -0.15%

Permits for 410 South Sierra Avenue, Solana Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 410 South Sierra Avenue, Solana Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Solana Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,965,000
-3.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,265
15.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Solana Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Solana Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,944
Median age 50.2
Average household income $216,089
Family households 57.7%
Occupied housing units 5,326
Owner occupied units 66.7%
Average number of people per household 2.24
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 410 South Sierra Avenue, Solana Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map