San Diego County  »  92064  »  Hilltop Cir  »  15270 Hilltop Cir

15270 Hilltop Circle, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

15270 Hilltop Circle, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15270 Hilltop Circle, Poway, CA 92064
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15270 Hilltop Circle, Poway
Alternate address(es) 15272 Hilltop Cir
Zip code 92064
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 15270 Hilltop Circle, Poway

Sale date 05/31/2017
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,219

Lot & Building Information for 15270 Hilltop Circle, Poway

Building sqft 2,047
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 1.1
Units 1
Year built 2000
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Other Property Data for 15270 Hilltop Circle, Poway

• • Improvements for 15270 Hilltop Circle, Poway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15270 Hilltop Circle, Poway

How many sq. ft. does 15270 Hilltop Circle, Poway, CA 92064 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 15270 Hilltop Circle, Poway, CA 92064 has a total of 2,047 square feet and a current price per square foot of $415.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15270 Hilltop Circle, Poway, CA 92064?

15270 Hilltop Circle, Poway, CA 92064 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,178,768.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15270 Hilltop Circle, Poway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15270 Hilltop Circle, Poway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2017 $850,000
11/19/2003 $490,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15270 Hilltop Circle, Poway with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15270 Hilltop Circle, Poway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/31/2017
03/17/2015 Trustees Deed
11/19/2003 Deed
04/04/1989 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15270 Hilltop Circle, Poway

Access detailed property tax data for 15270 Hilltop Circle, Poway, CA 92064. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,298
Current property tax $13,219
Market value $1,178,768

Assessment History for 15270 Hilltop Circle, Poway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15270 Hilltop Circle, Poway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,178,768 1.1281 $13,298 +9.77%
2024-2025 $1,081,146 1.1205 $12,114 +14.21%
2023-2024 $948,183 1.1187 $10,607 +1.69%
2022-2023 $929,593 1.1221 $10,431 +1.32%
2021-2022 $911,367 1.12962 $10,295 +0.34%

Permits for 15270 Hilltop Circle, Poway

The complete history of permits filed for 15270 Hilltop Circle, Poway, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Poway residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,075,000
-16.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$631
-1.4% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Poway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Poway and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15270 Hilltop Circle, Poway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15270 Hilltop Circle, Poway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Michael's School NR Private PK-8 546 0.32