12885 Rockwell Court, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information
12885 Rockwell Court, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 12885 Rockwell Court, Poway |
| Zip code | 92064 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 12885 Rockwell Court, Poway
| Sale date | 07/24/2015 |
| Sale price | $1,285,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,966 |
Lot & Building Information for 12885 Rockwell Court, Poway
| Building sqft | 3,602 |
| Building class | Vacant Residential (10) |
| Acreage | 1.06 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Planned Community (PC) |
Other Property Data for 12885 Rockwell Court, Poway
- • Improvements for 12885 Rockwell Court, Poway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 12885 Rockwell Court, Poway
This Vacant Residential (10) located at 12885 Rockwell Court, Poway, CA 92064 has a total of 3,602 square feet and a current price per square foot of $356.
What is the year built & the current market value of 12885 Rockwell Court, Poway, CA 92064?12885 Rockwell Court, Poway, CA 92064 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,592,573.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 12885 Rockwell Court, Poway
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12885 Rockwell Court, Poway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 12885 Rockwell Court, Poway
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 12885 Rockwell Court, Poway
Access detailed property tax data for 12885 Rockwell Court, Poway, CA 92064. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $17,966 |
| Market value | $1,592,573 |
Assessment History for 12885 Rockwell Court, Poway
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12885 Rockwell Court, Poway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,592,573 | 1.1281 | $17,966 | +3.27% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,552,547 | 1.1205 | $17,396 | +2.16% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,522,106 | 1.1187 | $17,028 | +5.86% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,433,438 | 1.1221 | $16,085 | +1.32% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,405,333 | 1.12962 | $15,875 | +0.34% |
Permits for 12885 Rockwell Court, Poway
The complete history of permits filed for 12885 Rockwell Court, Poway, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Poway residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Poway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Poway and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12885 Rockwell Court, Poway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12885 Rockwell Court, Poway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Midland Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 612 | 0.69 |