San Diego County  »  92064  »  LA Manda Dr  »  15141 LA Manda Dr

15141 La Manda Drive, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

15141 La Manda Drive, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15141 La Manda Drive, Poway, CA 92064
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15141 La Manda Drive, Poway
Zip code 92064
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 15141 La Manda Drive, Poway

Sale date 06/09/2003
Sale price $1,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,709

Lot & Building Information for 15141 La Manda Drive, Poway

Building sqft 3,798
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 2.02
Units 1
Year built 2003
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 4

Other Property Data for 15141 La Manda Drive, Poway

• • Improvements for 15141 La Manda Drive, Poway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15141 La Manda Drive, Poway

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15141 La Manda Drive, Poway, CA 92064?

15141 La Manda Drive, Poway, CA 92064 was built in 2003 and has a total of 3,798 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15141 La Manda Drive, Poway, CA 92064 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,665,446, the tax amount paid for 15141 La Manda Drive, Poway, CA 92064 is $18,787.

When was 15141 La Manda Drive, Poway, CA 92064 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15141 La Manda Drive, Poway, CA 92064 was last sold in 06/09/2003 for $1,150,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15141 La Manda Drive, Poway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15141 La Manda Drive, Poway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2003 $1,150,000
05/08/2000 $125,000
02/06/1990 $150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15141 La Manda Drive, Poway with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15141 La Manda Drive, Poway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/09/2003 Deed
05/08/2000 Deed
02/06/1990 Deed
02/06/1990 Deed
01/20/1989 Deed
05/06/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15141 La Manda Drive, Poway

Access detailed property tax data for 15141 La Manda Drive, Poway, CA 92064. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $18,788
Current property tax $18,709
Market value $1,665,446

Assessment History for 15141 La Manda Drive, Poway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15141 La Manda Drive, Poway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,665,446 1.1281 $18,788 +2.69%
2024-2025 $1,632,792 1.1205 $18,295 +2.16%
2023-2024 $1,600,778 1.1187 $17,908 +1.69%
2022-2023 $1,569,392 1.1221 $17,610 +18.10%
2021-2022 $1,320,000 1.12962 $14,911 +0.34%

Permits for 15141 La Manda Drive, Poway

The complete history of permits filed for 15141 La Manda Drive, Poway, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Poway residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,262,500
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$614
-2.4% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Poway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Poway and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15141 La Manda Drive, Poway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15141 La Manda Drive, Poway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Oak Knoll Montessori, Inc. NR Private K-1 13 0.20
Oak Knoll Montessori #2 NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.21
Oak Knoll Montessori #2 NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.21
St. Michael's School NR Private PK-8 546 0.36
St. Michael's School NR Private PK-8 546 0.36

Nearest middle schools

St. Michael's School NR Private PK-8 546 0.36
Bernardo Heights Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,416 0.59
The Heritage Christian Academy NR Private K-12 9 1.26
Poway Adult NR Public 0 1.64
Meadowbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,030 1.71

Nearest high schools

Rancho Bernardo High School 9 Public 9-12 2,318 0.46
Abraxas Continuation High School 2 Public 9-12 218 1.04
The Heritage Christian Academy NR Private K-12 9 1.26
Poway Adult NR Public 0 1.64
San Diego Liberal Arts Academy NR Private 1-12 6 1.78

Neighbors for 15141 La Manda Drive, Poway

Here are the neighbors for 15141 La Manda Drive, Poway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15070 Pomerado Rd, Poway 1,056 09/28/2012 $385,000
15410 Pomerado Rd, Poway 20,330 07/19/1999 $1,575,000
12625 Sagecrest Dr, Poway 3,954 03/04/2025 $2,750,000
15026 Heath Dr, Poway 1,500 04/17/2002
15025 Heath Dr, Poway 2,340 10/03/2019 $385,000
12675 Sagecrest Dr, Poway 4,800 07/03/2012 $1,605,000
12701 Sagecrest Dr, Poway 4,800 08/16/2004 $2,000,000
12721 Sagecrest Dr, Poway 7,407 08/29/2003
12741 Sagecrest Dr, Poway 4,465 10/25/2006
15032 Heath Dr, Poway 3,140 12/18/2024 $1,210,000
15008 Heath Dr, Poway 1,500 11/07/2022 $1,100,000
15050 Pomerado Rd, Poway 1,701 09/08/2010 $390,000
12700 Sagecrest Dr, Poway
15154 Pomerado Rd, Poway 3,748
15161 LA Manda Dr, Poway 4,040 01/29/2013 $1,195,000
15359 LA Manda Dr, Poway 2,849
15048 Heath Dr, Poway 2,099 08/20/1993 $165,000
15347 LA Manda Dr, Poway 1,863 07/30/1993 $220,000
12649 Sagecrest Dr, Poway 5,147 02/25/2019 $1,992,500
15056 Heath Dr, Poway 1,992 04/30/2021 $986,000