San Diego County  »  92064  »  Aubrey St  »  13228 Aubrey St

13228 Aubrey Street, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

13228 Aubrey Street, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13228 Aubrey Street, Poway, CA 92064
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13228 Aubrey Street, Poway
Zip code 92064
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 13228 Aubrey Street, Poway

Sale date 07/16/1999
Sale price $249,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,247

Lot & Building Information for 13228 Aubrey Street, Poway

Building sqft 1,605
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.14
Units 1
Year built 1973
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (RS)

Other Property Data for 13228 Aubrey Street, Poway

• • Improvements for 13228 Aubrey Street, Poway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13228 Aubrey Street, Poway

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13228 Aubrey Street, Poway, CA 92064?

13228 Aubrey Street, Poway, CA 92064 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,605 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13228 Aubrey Street, Poway, CA 92064 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $383,450, the tax amount paid for 13228 Aubrey Street, Poway, CA 92064 is $4,325.

When was 13228 Aubrey Street, Poway, CA 92064 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13228 Aubrey Street, Poway, CA 92064 was last sold in 07/16/1999 for $249,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13228 Aubrey Street, Poway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13228 Aubrey Street, Poway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/1999 $249,500

Title Documents for 13228 Aubrey Street, Poway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/16/1999 Deed
07/16/1999 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13228 Aubrey Street, Poway

Access detailed property tax data for 13228 Aubrey Street, Poway, CA 92064. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,326
Current property tax $4,247
Market value $383,450

Assessment History for 13228 Aubrey Street, Poway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13228 Aubrey Street, Poway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $383,450 1.1281 $4,326 +2.69%
2024-2025 $375,932 1.1205 $4,212 +2.16%
2023-2024 $368,562 1.1187 $4,123 +1.68%
2022-2023 $361,337 1.1221 $4,055 +1.33%
2021-2022 $354,253 1.12962 $4,002 +0.34%

Permits for 13228 Aubrey Street, Poway

The complete history of permits filed for 13228 Aubrey Street, Poway, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Poway residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,262,500
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$614
-2.4% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Poway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Poway and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13228 Aubrey Street, Poway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13228 Aubrey Street, Poway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Midland Elementary School 7 Public K-5 612 0.55
Poway Adult NR Public 0 0.67
Cornerstone Christian School NR Private K-8 0 0.79
Childrens Preschool Learning Center NR Private PK-K 21 1.01
Childrens Preschool Learning Center NR Private PK-K 21 1.01

Nearest middle schools

Poway Adult NR Public 0 0.67
Cornerstone Christian School NR Private K-8 0 0.79
Twin Peaks Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,109 1.04
Luigi Di Pace NR Private K-12 0 1.23
Meadowbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,030 1.31

Nearest high schools

Poway Adult NR Public 0 0.67
Abraxas Continuation High School 2 Public 9-12 218 1.01
Luigi Di Pace NR Private K-12 0 1.23
Regina Caeli Academy NR Private 1-12 59 1.56
Lifepointe Christian School NR Private K-12 0 1.59

Neighbors for 13228 Aubrey Street, Poway

Here are the neighbors for 13228 Aubrey Street, Poway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13212 Aubrey St, Poway 2,085 04/03/2009
13261 Lingre Ave, Poway 2,085 08/05/2009 $409,000
13260 Aubrey St, Poway 2,085 08/28/2019 $782,500
13252 Aubrey St, Poway 1,935 11/26/2007
15042 Amso St, Poway 1,935 08/31/2018 $730,000
13310 Aubrey St, Poway 2,787 08/16/2007 $579,000
13318 Aubrey St, Poway 1,334 05/03/1994 $165,000
13342 Aubrey St, Poway 1,334
15120 Amso St, Poway 1,148 06/06/2025 $895,000
15114 Amso St, Poway 2,116 05/05/2017 $626,500
15132 Amso St, Poway 1,234 10/02/2018 $609,000
13326 Aubrey St, Poway 1,860 11/30/1995
13350 Aubrey St, Poway 1,860
14202 Kendra Way, Poway 1,334 08/16/1988 $150,000
13302 Aubrey St, Poway 1,334 01/10/2007
13220 Aubrey St, Poway 1,935 08/24/2020 $850,000
13204 Aubrey St, Poway 1,334 03/24/2003 $230,000
13236 Aubrey St, Poway 1,935 10/17/2013 $482,500
15126 Amso St, Poway 1,469 03/09/2009 $335,000
13334 Aubrey St, Poway 2,085 06/29/2012 $485,000