San Diego County  »  92064  »  Poway Rd  »  13438 Poway Rd

13438 Poway Road, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

13438 Poway Road, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13438 Poway Road, Poway, CA 92064
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13438 Poway Road, Poway
Zip code 92064
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 13438 Poway Road, Poway

Sale date 03/27/2020
Sale price $5,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $72,791

Lot & Building Information for 13438 Poway Road, Poway

Building sqft 39,660
Building class Grocery/Drug Store - lg. Chain (37)
Acreage 4.02
Units 1
Year built 1982

Other Property Data for 13438 Poway Road, Poway

• • Improvements for 13438 Poway Road, Poway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13438 Poway Road, Poway

How many sq. ft. does 13438 Poway Road, Poway, CA 92064 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Grocery/Drug Store - lg. Chain (37) located at 13438 Poway Road, Poway, CA 92064 has a total of 39,660 square feet and a current price per square foot of $148.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13438 Poway Road, Poway, CA 92064?

13438 Poway Road, Poway, CA 92064 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,452,509.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13438 Poway Road, Poway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13438 Poway Road, Poway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2020 $5,900,000
04/24/1991 $2,950,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13438 Poway Road, Poway with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13438 Poway Road, Poway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/27/2020
04/24/1991 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13438 Poway Road, Poway

Access detailed property tax data for 13438 Poway Road, Poway, CA 92064. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $72,791
Market value $6,452,509

Assessment History for 13438 Poway Road, Poway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13438 Poway Road, Poway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,452,509 1.1281 $72,791 +2.69%
2024-2025 $6,325,990 1.1205 $70,883 +2.16%
2023-2024 $6,201,952 1.1187 $69,381 +1.69%
2022-2023 $6,080,346 1.1221 $68,228 +1.32%
2021-2022 $5,961,124 1.12962 $67,338 +0.34%

Permits for 13438 Poway Road, Poway

The complete history of permits filed for 13438 Poway Road, Poway, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Poway residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,262,500
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$614
-2.4% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Poway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Poway and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,555
Median age 41
Average household income $179,240
Family households 79.5%
Occupied housing units 16,421
Owner occupied units 75.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $978,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $950,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13438 Poway Road, Poway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation