San Diego County  »  92064  »  Kirkham CT  »  12527 Kirkham CT

12527 Kirkham Court, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

12527 Kirkham Court, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12527 Kirkham Court, Poway, CA 92064
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12527 Kirkham Court, Poway
Zip code 92064
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 12527 Kirkham Court, Poway

Sale date 06/29/2016
Sale price $1,637,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,859

Lot & Building Information for 12527 Kirkham Court, Poway

Building sqft 8,570
Building class Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43)
Acreage 0.51
Units 1
Year built 1992

Other Property Data for 12527 Kirkham Court, Poway

• • Improvements for 12527 Kirkham Court, Poway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12527 Kirkham Court, Poway

How many sq. ft. does 12527 Kirkham Court, Poway, CA 92064 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43) located at 12527 Kirkham Court, Poway, CA 92064 has a total of 8,570 square feet and a current price per square foot of $191.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12527 Kirkham Court, Poway, CA 92064?

12527 Kirkham Court, Poway, CA 92064 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,937,715.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 12527 Kirkham Court, Poway

12527 Kirkham Ct, Bldg 2
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/21/2025
Last updated 04/30/2026
Lot size 0.5 Acre

AA*** Price Reduced *** AVAILABLE SF: 2,931 SF Total $1.28 SF/Month (Full Service) Warehouse with Office/ Showroom Aprox 30% Office/ Showroom Two Restrooms 5 Parking Spaces Ground Level Roll up Power: 600 A, 120-208 V / 3 Phase

View Listing

Brokers

Thomas Jacobucci
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Main Industrial $15.36/Sqft/Year 2,931 Thomas Jacobucci
Reduced Price - Industrial Warehouse
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/21/2025
Last updated 04/30/2026
Lot size 0.5 Acre

View Listing

Brokers

Thomas Jacobucci
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
12527 Kirkham Ct, Bldg 2 Industrial $15.36/Sqft/Year 2,931 Thomas Jacobucci
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 12527 Kirkham Ct, Bldg 2
12527 Kirkham Ct, Bldg 2
12527 Kirkham Court, Poway
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 2931 Sqft
Price $15.36/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12527 Kirkham Court, Poway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12527 Kirkham Court, Poway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2016 $1,637,000
10/19/1999 $726,000
09/03/1997 $578,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12527 Kirkham Court, Poway with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12527 Kirkham Court, Poway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/29/2016
10/19/1999 Deed
09/03/1997 Deed
06/29/1995 Deed
06/01/1995 Trustees Deed
05/29/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12527 Kirkham Court, Poway

Access detailed property tax data for 12527 Kirkham Court, Poway, CA 92064. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $21,859
Market value $1,937,715

Assessment History for 12527 Kirkham Court, Poway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12527 Kirkham Court, Poway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,937,715 1.1281 $21,859 +2.69%
2024-2025 $1,899,721 1.1205 $21,286 +2.16%
2023-2024 $1,862,473 1.1187 $20,835 +1.69%
2022-2023 $1,825,955 1.1221 $20,489 +1.32%
2021-2022 $1,790,153 1.12962 $20,222 +0.34%

Permits for 12527 Kirkham Court, Poway

The complete history of permits filed for 12527 Kirkham Court, Poway, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Poway residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,262,500
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$614
-2.4% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Poway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Poway and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,555
Median age 41
Average household income $179,240
Family households 79.5%
Occupied housing units 16,421
Owner occupied units 75.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $978,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $950,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12527 Kirkham Court, Poway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation