San Diego County  »  92064  »  Kirkham Way  »  13370 Kirkham Way

13370 Kirkham Way, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

13370 Kirkham Way, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13370 Kirkham Way, Poway, CA 92064
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13370 Kirkham Way, Poway
Zip code 92064
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 13370 Kirkham Way, Poway

Sale date 10/25/2018
Sale price $3,808,500
Arm's length
Property tax $47,923

Lot & Building Information for 13370 Kirkham Way, Poway

Building sqft 22,124
Building class Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43)
Acreage 1.4
Units 1
Year built 1998

Other Property Data for 13370 Kirkham Way, Poway

• • Improvements for 13370 Kirkham Way, Poway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13370 Kirkham Way, Poway

How many sq. ft. does 13370 Kirkham Way, Poway, CA 92064 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43) located at 13370 Kirkham Way, Poway, CA 92064 has a total of 22,124 square feet and a current price per square foot of $172.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13370 Kirkham Way, Poway, CA 92064?

13370 Kirkham Way, Poway, CA 92064 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,248,086.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 13370 Kirkham Way, Poway

No photo available
13370 Kirkham Way
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/18/2025
Last updated 03/19/2026
Lot size 1.4 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Full Building Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 21,761 Chris Williams
Cynthia Carter
Sebastian Sak
Ted Cuthbert
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
13370 Kirkham Way
13370 Kirkham Way, Poway
Property Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 21761 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13370 Kirkham Way, Poway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13370 Kirkham Way, Poway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/2018 $3,808,500
02/04/1999 $1,394,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13370 Kirkham Way, Poway with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13370 Kirkham Way, Poway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/25/2018
02/04/1999 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13370 Kirkham Way, Poway

Access detailed property tax data for 13370 Kirkham Way, Poway, CA 92064. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $47,923
Market value $4,248,086

Assessment History for 13370 Kirkham Way, Poway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13370 Kirkham Way, Poway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,248,086 1.1281 $47,923 +2.69%
2024-2025 $4,164,791 1.1205 $46,666 +2.16%
2023-2024 $4,083,129 1.1187 $45,678 +1.69%
2022-2023 $4,003,069 1.1221 $44,918 +1.32%
2021-2022 $3,924,579 1.12962 $44,333 +0.34%

Permits for 13370 Kirkham Way, Poway

The complete history of permits filed for 13370 Kirkham Way, Poway, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Poway residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,262,500
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$614
-2.4% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Poway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Poway and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,555
Median age 41
Average household income $179,240
Family households 79.5%
Occupied housing units 16,421
Owner occupied units 75.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $978,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $950,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13370 Kirkham Way, Poway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation