12925 Meadow Glen Way, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information
12925 Meadow Glen Way, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 12925 Meadow Glen Way, Poway |
| Zip code | 92064 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 12925 Meadow Glen Way, Poway
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/26/2002 |
| Sale price | $365,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,141 |
Lot & Building Information for 12925 Meadow Glen Way, Poway
| Building sqft | 2,211 |
| Building class | Single Family Residence (11) |
| Acreage | 0.164 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1999 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Residential Single Family (RS) |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 12925 Meadow Glen Way, Poway
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 12925 Meadow Glen Way, Poway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 12925 Meadow Glen Way, Poway
12925 Meadow Glen Way, Poway, CA 92064 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,211 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 12925 Meadow Glen Way, Poway, CA 92064 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $640,032, the tax amount paid for 12925 Meadow Glen Way, Poway, CA 92064 is $7,220.
When was 12925 Meadow Glen Way, Poway, CA 92064 last sold and what was the last sale price?12925 Meadow Glen Way, Poway, CA 92064 was last sold in 09/26/2002 for $365,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 12925 Meadow Glen Way, Poway
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12925 Meadow Glen Way, Poway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 12925 Meadow Glen Way, Poway
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 12925 Meadow Glen Way, Poway
Access detailed property tax data for 12925 Meadow Glen Way, Poway, CA 92064. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,220 |
| Current property tax | $7,141 |
| Market value | $640,032 |
Assessment History for 12925 Meadow Glen Way, Poway
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12925 Meadow Glen Way, Poway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $640,032 | 1.1281 | $7,220 | +2.69% |
| 2024-2025 | $627,483 | 1.1205 | $7,031 | +2.16% |
| 2023-2024 | $615,181 | 1.1187 | $6,882 | +1.68% |
| 2022-2023 | $603,120 | 1.1221 | $6,768 | +1.33% |
| 2021-2022 | $591,295 | 1.12962 | $6,679 | +0.34% |
Permits for 12925 Meadow Glen Way, Poway
The complete history of permits filed for 12925 Meadow Glen Way, Poway, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Poway residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Poway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Poway and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12925 Meadow Glen Way, Poway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12925 Meadow Glen Way, Poway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Growing Place Montessori | NR | Private | K-3 | 0 | 0.51 |
| Lifepointe Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.52 |
| Growing Place Montessori Preschool | NR | Private | PK-K | 58 | 0.55 |
| Growing Place Montessori Preschool | NR | Private | PK-K | 58 | 0.55 |
| New Bridge School | NR | Private | 2-8 | 91 | 0.56 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lifepointe Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.52 |
| New Bridge School | NR | Private | 2-8 | 91 | 0.56 |
| Newbridge School | NR | Private | K-8 | 70 | 0.56 |
| The Koonings Center | NR | Private | 4-7 | 12 | 0.58 |
| Meadowbrook Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,030 | 1.07 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lifepointe Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.52 |
| Luigi Di Pace | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 1.28 |
| Abraxas Continuation High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 218 | 1.62 |
| Pacific Coast Academy | NR | Charter | K-12 | 4,891 | 1.67 |
| Cabrillo Point Academy | NR | Charter | K-12 | 4,283 | 1.67 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 12925 Meadow Glen Way, Poway
Here are the neighbors for 12925 Meadow Glen Way, Poway.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12910 Meadow Glen Way, Poway | 1,865 | 07/22/2010 | $450,000 |
| 12643 Oak Knoll Rd, Poway | 2,123 | 03/15/2010 | $420,000 |
| 12203 Leona Ln, Poway | 1,765 | 05/21/1999 | |
| 12233 Rimbach Rd, Poway | 1,904 | 05/16/2005 | |
| 12718 Oak Knoll Rd, Poway | 1,875 | 10/01/2020 | $775,000 |
| 12720 Oak Knoll Rd, Poway | 1,284 | 05/14/1998 | $170,000 |
| 12707 LA Vista Way, Poway | 1,150 | ||
| 12711 LA Vista Way, Poway | 1,450 | ||
| 12726 LA Vista Way, Poway | 1,296 | ||
| 12722 LA Vista Way, Poway | 1,296 | ||
| 12741 Roca Grande Dr, Poway | 1,508 | 09/04/1997 | $150,000 |
| 12241 Rimbach Rd, Poway | 1,242 | ||
| 12753 Roca Grande Dr, Poway | 2,120 | ||
| 12625 Oak Knoll Rd, Poway | 1,082 | 02/14/2005 | |
| 12905 Meadow Glen Way, Poway | 1,453 | 06/28/2019 | $670,000 |
| 12245 Rimbach Rd, Poway | 3,026 | 11/24/2003 | $780,000 |
| 12915 Meadow Glen Way, Poway | 1,453 | 10/09/2025 | $1,050,000 |
| 12623 Oak Knoll Rd, Poway | 625 | 09/17/2024 | |
| 12311 Leona Ln, Poway | 1,496 | 03/21/2006 | |
| 12920 Meadow Glen Way, Poway | 1,481 | 12/07/1998 | $211,000 |