13218 Frame Court, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information
13218 Frame Court, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 13218 Frame Court, Poway |
| Zip code | 92064 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 13218 Frame Court, Poway
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/17/2021 |
| Sale price | $920,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,014 |
Lot & Building Information for 13218 Frame Court, Poway
| Building sqft | 1,582 |
| Building class | Single Family Residence (11) |
| Acreage | 0.18 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1973 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Residential Single Family (RS) |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 13218 Frame Court, Poway
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 13218 Frame Court, Poway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 13218 Frame Court, Poway
13218 Frame Court, Poway, CA 92064 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,582 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 13218 Frame Court, Poway, CA 92064 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $976,310, the tax amount paid for 13218 Frame Court, Poway, CA 92064 is $11,013.
When was 13218 Frame Court, Poway, CA 92064 last sold and what was the last sale price?13218 Frame Court, Poway, CA 92064 was last sold in 12/17/2021 for $920,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 13218 Frame Court, Poway
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13218 Frame Court, Poway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 13218 Frame Court, Poway
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 13218 Frame Court, Poway
Access detailed property tax data for 13218 Frame Court, Poway, CA 92064. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,014 |
| Market value | $976,310 |
Assessment History for 13218 Frame Court, Poway
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13218 Frame Court, Poway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $976,310 | 1.1281 | $11,014 | +2.69% |
| 2024-2025 | $957,168 | 1.1205 | $10,725 | +2.16% |
| 2023-2024 | $938,400 | 1.1187 | $10,498 | +1.69% |
| 2022-2023 | $920,000 | 1.1221 | $10,323 | +32.35% |
| 2021-2022 | $690,478 | 1.12962 | $7,800 | +0.34% |
Permits for 13218 Frame Court, Poway
The complete history of permits filed for 13218 Frame Court, Poway, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Poway residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Poway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Poway and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13218 Frame Court, Poway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13218 Frame Court, Poway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Growing Place Montessori | NR | Private | K-3 | 0 | 0.08 |
| Growing Place Montessori Preschool | NR | Private | PK-K | 58 | 0.11 |
| Growing Place Montessori Preschool | NR | Private | PK-K | 58 | 0.11 |
| Lifepointe Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.12 |
| Pomerado Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 365 | 0.25 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lifepointe Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.12 |
| New Bridge School | NR | Private | 2-8 | 91 | 0.50 |
| Newbridge School | NR | Private | K-8 | 70 | 0.50 |
| The Koonings Center | NR | Private | 4-7 | 12 | 0.51 |
| Meadowbrook Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,030 | 0.62 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lifepointe Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.12 |
| Abraxas Continuation High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 218 | 1.25 |
| Luigi Di Pace | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 1.56 |
| Cabrillo Point Academy | NR | Charter | K-12 | 4,283 | 2.12 |
| Pacific Coast Academy | NR | Charter | K-12 | 4,891 | 2.12 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 13218 Frame Court, Poway
Here are the neighbors for 13218 Frame Court, Poway.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12444 Robison Blvd, Poway | 1,472 | 07/21/1998 | $199,000 |
| 12418 Robison Blvd, Poway | 1,514 | 08/19/2024 | $1,020,000 |
| 13255 Powers CT, Poway | 1,472 | 04/05/2018 | $650,000 |
| 13235 Frame CT, Poway | 1,896 | 05/31/2018 | $657,500 |
| 13241 Frame CT, Poway | 2,420 | 11/16/2017 | $605,000 |
| 13203 Frame CT, Poway | 1,334 | 11/29/2007 | |
| 13271 Powers CT, Poway | 2,117 | 06/30/2020 | $725,500 |
| 13234 Frame CT, Poway | 1,472 | 01/28/2004 | $500,000 |
| 12404 Robison Blvd, Poway | 2,631 | ||
| 12410 Robison Blvd, Poway | 1,532 | 10/12/1995 | |
| 13265 Powers CT, Poway | 1,232 | 05/29/2012 | $285,000 |
| 13210 Frame CT, Poway | 1,391 | 09/29/2016 | $585,000 |
| 13257 Powers CT, Poway | 1,232 | ||
| 13215 Frame CT, Poway | 1,296 | 12/07/2021 | $880,000 |
| 12440 Robison Blvd, Poway | 1,472 | 05/27/2025 | $1,035,000 |
| 12448 Robison Blvd, Poway | 2,631 | 03/21/2003 | $435,000 |
| 12420 Robison Blvd, Poway | 1,472 | 01/25/1999 | $217,000 |
| 13226 Frame CT, Poway | 1,220 | 05/01/2024 | $1,000,000 |
| 13223 Frame CT, Poway | 1,320 | 02/22/2016 | $545,000 |
| 12414 Robison Blvd, Poway | 1,334 | 12/03/2019 | $590,000 |