San Diego County  »  92064  »  Espola Rd  »  15121 Espola Rd

15121 Espola Road, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

15121 Espola Road, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15121 Espola Road, Poway, CA 92064
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15121 Espola Road, Poway
Zip code 92064
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 15121 Espola Road, Poway

Sale date 01/07/2005
Sale price $608,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,560

Lot & Building Information for 15121 Espola Road, Poway

Building sqft 2,233
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.53
Units 1
Year built 1979
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 15121 Espola Road, Poway

• • Improvements for 15121 Espola Road, Poway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15121 Espola Road, Poway

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15121 Espola Road, Poway, CA 92064?

15121 Espola Road, Poway, CA 92064 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,233 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15121 Espola Road, Poway, CA 92064 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $847,440, the tax amount paid for 15121 Espola Road, Poway, CA 92064 is $9,559.

When was 15121 Espola Road, Poway, CA 92064 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15121 Espola Road, Poway, CA 92064 was last sold in 01/07/2005 for $608,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15121 Espola Road, Poway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15121 Espola Road, Poway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2005 $608,000

Title Documents for 15121 Espola Road, Poway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
01/07/2005 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15121 Espola Road, Poway

Access detailed property tax data for 15121 Espola Road, Poway, CA 92064. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,560
Market value $847,440

Assessment History for 15121 Espola Road, Poway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15121 Espola Road, Poway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $847,440 1.1281 $9,560 +2.69%
2024-2025 $830,824 1.1205 $9,309 +2.16%
2023-2024 $814,534 1.1187 $9,112 +1.69%
2022-2023 $798,563 1.1221 $8,961 +1.32%
2021-2022 $782,906 1.12962 $8,844 +0.34%

Permits for 15121 Espola Road, Poway

The complete history of permits filed for 15121 Espola Road, Poway, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Poway residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,262,500
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$614
-2.4% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Poway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Poway and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15121 Espola Road, Poway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15121 Espola Road, Poway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori Child Development Centers Of Ca, Inc. NR Private PK-K 42 0.28
Regina Caeli Academy NR Private 1-12 59 0.50
Tierra Bonita Elementary School 8 Public K-5 380 0.62
Poway Adult NR Public 0 0.95

Nearest middle schools

Regina Caeli Academy NR Private 1-12 59 0.50
Twin Peaks Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,109 0.65
Poway Adult NR Public 0 0.95
Cornerstone Christian School NR Private K-8 0 1.85
St. Michael's School NR Private PK-8 546 2.08

Nearest high schools

Regina Caeli Academy NR Private 1-12 59 0.50
Poway High School 8 Public 9-12 2,233 0.73
Poway Adult NR Public 0 0.95
Luigi Di Pace NR Private K-12 0 2.29
Abraxas Continuation High School 2 Public 9-12 218 2.36

Neighbors for 15121 Espola Road, Poway

Here are the neighbors for 15121 Espola Road, Poway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14130 Evergreen Ln, Poway 2,186 01/31/1992 $342,500
15060 Espola Rd, Poway 2,107 03/29/2004 $685,000
12268 Berea CT, Poway 4,118 07/11/2007 $1,590,000
15131 Espola Rd, Poway 1,284
15044 Espola Rd, Poway 2,048 02/27/2004 $632,500
15040 Espola Rd, Poway 2,010 02/06/2002
12274 Berea CT, Poway 3,691 12/30/1998 $642,500
15008 Espola Rd, Poway 2,965 09/29/2003 $353,000
11753 Creek Bluff Dr, Poway 3,316 11/28/2005 $1,300,000
15109 Espola Rd, Poway 2,008
12244 Berea CT, Poway 3,872 05/30/2006
12250 Berea CT, Poway 3,831 10/10/2006
12262 Berea CT, Poway 3,831 12/31/1998 $677,500
15018 Espola Rd, Poway 2,484 04/08/2005 $555,000
15016 Espola Rd, Poway 3,274 11/12/2015 $825,000
15159 Espola Rd, Poway 1,314 12/29/2017 $550,000
15157 Huntington CT, Poway 01/29/2021 $240,000
14135 Evergreen Ln, Poway 2,261 12/01/1993 $250,000
15004 Espola Rd, Poway 1,765 06/04/1999 $262,000
12256 Berea CT, Poway 4,118 05/03/2024 $2,810,000