San Diego County  »  92064  »  Leaning Tree Ln  »  13325 Leaning Tree Ln

13325 Leaning Tree Lane, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13325 Leaning Tree Lane, Poway, CA 92064
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13325 Leaning Tree Lane, Poway
Zip code 92064
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 13325 Leaning Tree Lane, Poway

Sale date 09/01/2011
Sale price $301,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,186

Lot & Building Information for 13325 Leaning Tree Lane, Poway

Building sqft 1,023
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.257
Units 1
Year built 1974
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (RS)

Other Property Data for 13325 Leaning Tree Lane, Poway

• • Improvements for 13325 Leaning Tree Lane, Poway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13325 Leaning Tree Lane, Poway

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13325 Leaning Tree Lane, Poway, CA 92064?

13325 Leaning Tree Lane, Poway, CA 92064 was built in 1974 and has a total of 1,023 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13325 Leaning Tree Lane, Poway, CA 92064 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $378,061, the tax amount paid for 13325 Leaning Tree Lane, Poway, CA 92064 is $4,264.

When was 13325 Leaning Tree Lane, Poway, CA 92064 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13325 Leaning Tree Lane, Poway, CA 92064 was last sold in 09/01/2011 for $301,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13325 Leaning Tree Lane, Poway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13325 Leaning Tree Lane, Poway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2011 $301,000
09/22/2006 $425,000
03/31/1995 $135,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13325 Leaning Tree Lane, Poway with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13325 Leaning Tree Lane, Poway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
09/01/2011 Deed
09/22/2006 Deed
03/31/1995 Deed
09/30/1988 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13325 Leaning Tree Lane, Poway

Access detailed property tax data for 13325 Leaning Tree Lane, Poway, CA 92064. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,265
Current property tax $4,186
Market value $378,061

Assessment History for 13325 Leaning Tree Lane, Poway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13325 Leaning Tree Lane, Poway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $378,061 1.1281 $4,265 +2.69%
2024-2025 $370,649 1.1205 $4,153 +2.16%
2023-2024 $363,382 1.1187 $4,065 +1.68%
2022-2023 $356,258 1.1221 $3,998 +1.33%
2021-2022 $349,274 1.12962 $3,945 +0.34%

Permits for 13325 Leaning Tree Lane, Poway

The complete history of permits filed for 13325 Leaning Tree Lane, Poway, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Poway residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,075,000
-16.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$631
-1.4% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Poway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Poway and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13325 Leaning Tree Lane, Poway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13325 Leaning Tree Lane, Poway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Garden Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 508 0.37
Skills Learning Center NR Private PK-K 24 0.62
Skills Learning Center NR Private PK-K 24 0.62
Luigi Di Pace NR Private K-12 0 0.93
Cornerstone Christian School NR Private K-8 0 1.06

Nearest middle schools

Luigi Di Pace NR Private K-12 0 0.93
Cornerstone Christian School NR Private K-8 0 1.06
Cabrillo Point Academy NR Charter K-12 4,283 1.36
Pacific Coast Academy NR Charter K-12 4,891 1.37
Twin Peaks Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,109 1.66

Nearest high schools

Luigi Di Pace NR Private K-12 0 0.93
Cabrillo Point Academy NR Charter K-12 4,283 1.36
Pacific Coast Academy NR Charter K-12 4,891 1.37
Regina Caeli Academy NR Private 1-12 59 1.70
Poway Adult NR Public 0 1.82

Neighbors for 13325 Leaning Tree Lane, Poway

Here are the neighbors for 13325 Leaning Tree Lane, Poway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13333 Rollin Glen Rd, Poway 1,462 08/06/2024
13315 Rollin Glen Rd, Poway 1,998 01/24/2019 $680,000
13314 Neddick Ave, Poway 1,386 07/05/2018 $650,000
13333 Leaning Tree Ln, Poway 1,003 11/01/2004
13306 Rollin Glen Rd, Poway 1,370 01/17/2007
13317 Neddick Ave, Poway 1,120 05/21/2024
13311 Neddick Ave, Poway 1,140 01/06/2022 $875,000
13341 Leaning Tree Ln, Poway 1,727
13334 Rollin Glen Rd, Poway 2,344 07/31/1991 $175,000
13340 Leaning Tree Ln, Poway 1,301 06/07/2005
13319 Neddick Ave, Poway 1,296 12/02/2021 $750,000
13309 Rollin Glen Rd, Poway 1,944 08/12/2016 $649,000
13332 Leaning Tree Ln, Poway 1,369 09/14/2020 $655,000
14408 Garden Rd, Poway 2,316 08/13/2021 $1,005,000
13330 Rollin Glen Rd, Poway 2,154 01/10/2017 $650,000
13316 Leaning Tree Ln, Poway 1,341 07/19/2019 $680,000
13324 Leaning Tree Ln, Poway 1,341 07/01/2019 $610,000
13316 Rollin Glen Rd, Poway 1,570 06/05/2020 $655,000
13317 Rollin Glen Rd, Poway 2,040 04/14/2015 $489,000
13321 Neddick Ave, Poway 1,008 07/27/2015 $440,000