San Diego County  »  92064  »  High Pine St  »  14343 High Pine St

14343 High Pine Street, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14343 High Pine Street, Poway, CA 92064
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14343 High Pine Street, Poway
Zip code 92064
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 14343 High Pine Street, Poway

Sale date 06/11/2018
Sale price $648,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,318

Lot & Building Information for 14343 High Pine Street, Poway

Building sqft 1,788
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.15
Units 1
Year built 2017
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (RS)

Other Property Data for 14343 High Pine Street, Poway

• • Improvements for 14343 High Pine Street, Poway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14343 High Pine Street, Poway

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14343 High Pine Street, Poway, CA 92064?

14343 High Pine Street, Poway, CA 92064 was built in 2017 and has a total of 1,788 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14343 High Pine Street, Poway, CA 92064 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $737,307, the tax amount paid for 14343 High Pine Street, Poway, CA 92064 is $8,317.

When was 14343 High Pine Street, Poway, CA 92064 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14343 High Pine Street, Poway, CA 92064 was last sold in 06/11/2018 for $648,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14343 High Pine Street, Poway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14343 High Pine Street, Poway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/11/2018 $648,000
05/19/2016 $532,500
12/06/2012 $380,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14343 High Pine Street, Poway with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14343 High Pine Street, Poway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/11/2018
05/19/2016 Deed
12/06/2012 Deed
02/19/2002 Deed
12/30/1996 Deed
10/04/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14343 High Pine Street, Poway

Access detailed property tax data for 14343 High Pine Street, Poway, CA 92064. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,318
Market value $737,307

Assessment History for 14343 High Pine Street, Poway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14343 High Pine Street, Poway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $737,307 1.1281 $8,318 +2.69%
2024-2025 $722,851 1.1205 $8,100 +2.16%
2023-2024 $708,679 1.1187 $7,928 +1.69%
2022-2023 $694,784 1.1221 $7,796 +1.32%
2021-2022 $681,162 1.12962 $7,695 +0.33%

Permits for 14343 High Pine Street, Poway

The complete history of permits filed for 14343 High Pine Street, Poway, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Poway residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,262,500
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$614
-2.4% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Poway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Poway and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14343 High Pine Street, Poway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14343 High Pine Street, Poway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Skills Learning Center NR Private PK-K 24 0.67
Skills Learning Center NR Private PK-K 24 0.67
Garden Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 508 0.67
Cabrillo Point Academy NR Charter K-12 4,283 0.89
Pacific Coast Academy NR Charter K-12 4,891 0.89

Nearest middle schools

Cabrillo Point Academy NR Charter K-12 4,283 0.89
Pacific Coast Academy NR Charter K-12 4,891 0.89
Luigi Di Pace NR Private K-12 0 0.98
Cornerstone Christian School NR Private K-8 0 1.32
St. Gregory The Great Catholic School NR Private K-8 222 1.61

Nearest high schools

Cabrillo Point Academy NR Charter K-12 4,283 0.89
Pacific Coast Academy NR Charter K-12 4,891 0.89
Luigi Di Pace NR Private K-12 0 0.98
Regina Caeli Academy NR Private 1-12 59 2.24
Poway Adult NR Public 0 2.27

Neighbors for 14343 High Pine Street, Poway

Here are the neighbors for 14343 High Pine Street, Poway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14403 High Pine St, Poway 1,207 03/14/2023 $730,000
14307 High Pine St, Poway 1,632 07/31/2015 $559,000
14337 High Pine St, Poway 1,248 06/05/2009 $288,000
12720 Neddick Ave, Poway 1,207 11/02/2020
14406 High Pine St, Poway 1,207 02/29/2012 $349,000
13111 Vista View Dr, Poway 1,353 07/01/2002 $320,000
14313 High Pine St, Poway 1,248
14301 High Pine St, Poway 1,248
13109 Vista View Dr, Poway 1,460 09/05/2019 $636,000
14319 High Pine St, Poway 1,248 04/18/2022 $726,000
12736 Neddick Ave, Poway 1,248 09/23/2021 $809,000
13863 Poway Rd, Poway 9,792
13105 Vista View Dr, Poway 1,460 01/10/2002 $298,000
13107 Vista View Dr, Poway 1,353 11/10/1993
13029 Vista View Dr, Poway 1,550 11/06/1996
12728 Neddick Ave, Poway 1,207 12/16/2020 $660,000
13845 Poway Rd, Poway 14,687 05/12/2015 $4,500,000
13031 Vista View Dr, Poway 1,915 08/05/2011 $360,000
14331 High Pine St, Poway 1,248 08/07/1990
14325 High Pine St, Poway 1,544 07/31/1996 $130,000