13927 Chancellor Way, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information
13927 Chancellor Way, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 13927 Chancellor Way, Poway |
| Zip code | 92064 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 13927 Chancellor Way, Poway
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $4,969 |
Lot & Building Information for 13927 Chancellor Way, Poway
| Building sqft | 2,050 |
| Building class | Vacant Residential (10) |
| Acreage | 0.389 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1987 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Residential Single Family (RS) |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 13927 Chancellor Way, Poway
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 13927 Chancellor Way, Poway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 13927 Chancellor Way, Poway
This Vacant Residential (10) located at 13927 Chancellor Way, Poway, CA 92064 has a total of 2,050 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 13927 Chancellor Way, Poway, CA 92064?13927 Chancellor Way, Poway, CA 92064 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $440,435.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 13927 Chancellor Way, Poway
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13927 Chancellor Way, Poway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 13927 Chancellor Way, Poway
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 13927 Chancellor Way, Poway
Access detailed property tax data for 13927 Chancellor Way, Poway, CA 92064. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,969 |
| Market value | $440,435 |
Assessment History for 13927 Chancellor Way, Poway
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13927 Chancellor Way, Poway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $440,435 | 1.1281 | $4,969 | +11.83% |
| 2024-2025 | $396,506 | 1.1205 | $4,443 | +2.16% |
| 2023-2024 | $388,732 | 1.1187 | $4,349 | +1.70% |
| 2022-2023 | $381,110 | 1.1221 | $4,276 | +1.31% |
| 2021-2022 | $373,638 | 1.12962 | $4,221 | +0.35% |
Permits for 13927 Chancellor Way, Poway
The complete history of permits filed for 13927 Chancellor Way, Poway, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Poway residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Poway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Poway and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13927 Chancellor Way, Poway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13927 Chancellor Way, Poway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Skills Learning Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 24 | 0.06 |
| Skills Learning Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 24 | 0.06 |
| Luigi Di Pace | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.33 |
| Cornerstone Christian School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.70 |
| Childrens Preschool Learning Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 21 | 0.97 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luigi Di Pace | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.33 |
| Cornerstone Christian School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.70 |
| Cabrillo Point Academy | NR | Charter | K-12 | 4,283 | 0.98 |
| Pacific Coast Academy | NR | Charter | K-12 | 4,891 | 0.99 |
| Twin Peaks Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,109 | 1.75 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luigi Di Pace | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.33 |
| Cabrillo Point Academy | NR | Charter | K-12 | 4,283 | 0.98 |
| Pacific Coast Academy | NR | Charter | K-12 | 4,891 | 0.99 |
| Poway Adult | NR | Public | 0 | 1.76 | |
| Lifepointe Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 1.97 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 13927 Chancellor Way, Poway
Here are the neighbors for 13927 Chancellor Way, Poway.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12960 Meadow Creek Ln, Poway | 3,280 | 09/06/2013 | $975,000 |
| 12832 Adah Ln, Poway | 2,894 | 12/10/2003 | |
| 13937 Chancellor Way, Poway | 1,484 | 04/06/2021 | $725,000 |
| 13968 Chancellor Way, Poway | 2,323 | 04/05/2004 | |
| 13945 Chancellor Way, Poway | 2,599 | 03/01/1989 | $190,000 |
| 12930 Meadow Creek Ln, Poway | 3,633 | 12/20/1995 | $475,000 |
| 13060 Welton Ln, Poway | 3,527 | 10/22/2021 | $1,400,000 |
| 13967 Chancellor Way, Poway | 1,811 | 08/26/2020 | $800,000 |
| 13980 Chancellor Way, Poway | 1,894 | 02/27/2018 | $705,500 |
| 13043 Adah Ln, Poway | 1,110 | 11/22/2021 | $1,050,000 |
| 13951 Chancellor Way, Poway | 2,404 | 10/15/1998 | $245,000 |
| 13905 Poway Rd, Poway | 17,900 | ||
| 13956 Chancellor Way, Poway | 2,585 | 11/17/1993 | $220,000 |
| 12990 Meadow Creek Ln, Poway | 3,026 | 05/07/2021 | $1,575,000 |
| 13019 Adah Ln, Poway | 2,064 | 12/20/2021 | $1,290,000 |
| 13110 Sudan Rd, Poway | 1,769 | 05/09/2014 | |
| 13979 Chancellor Way, Poway | 1,635 | 10/20/2010 | $520,000 |
| 13921 Chancellor Way, Poway | 2,902 | ||
| 13942 Chancellor Way, Poway | 2,974 | 04/02/2004 | $800,000 |
| 13977 Poway Rd, Poway | 1,152 | 05/09/2014 |