San Diego County  »  92064  »  Gate Dr  »  12735 Gate Dr

12735 Gate Drive, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

12735 Gate Drive, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12735 Gate Drive, Poway, CA 92064
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12735 Gate Drive, Poway
Zip code 92064
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 12735 Gate Drive, Poway

Sale date 09/30/2019
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,594

Lot & Building Information for 12735 Gate Drive, Poway

Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 5.83

Other Property Data for 12735 Gate Drive, Poway

• • Improvements for 12735 Gate Drive, Poway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12735 Gate Drive, Poway

What is the market value of 12735 Gate Drive, Poway, CA 92064?

The current market value is $584,513.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12735 Gate Drive, Poway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12735 Gate Drive, Poway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2019 $450,000
08/11/2017 $329,000
07/24/2009 $320,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12735 Gate Drive, Poway with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12735 Gate Drive, Poway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/24/2021
09/30/2019
07/09/2018
08/11/2017
07/24/2009 Deed
04/29/2005 Deed
03/20/1997 Deed
11/30/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12735 Gate Drive, Poway

Access detailed property tax data for 12735 Gate Drive, Poway, CA 92064. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,594
Market value $584,513

Assessment History for 12735 Gate Drive, Poway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12735 Gate Drive, Poway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $584,513 1.1281 $6,594 +2.69%
2024-2025 $573,052 1.1205 $6,421 +2.16%
2023-2024 $561,816 1.1187 $6,285 +1.68%
2022-2023 $550,800 1.1221 $6,181 +20.35%
2021-2022 $454,662 1.12962 $5,136 +0.33%

Permits for 12735 Gate Drive, Poway

The complete history of permits filed for 12735 Gate Drive, Poway, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Poway residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,262,500
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$614
-2.4% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Poway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Poway and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12735 Gate Drive, Poway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12735 Gate Drive, Poway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Skills Learning Center NR Private PK-K 24 0.32