12345 1st American Way, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 12345 1st American Way, Poway |
| Zip code | 92064 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 12345 1st American Way, Poway
| Sale date | 10/31/2017 |
| Sale price | $7,600,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $97,552 |
Lot & Building Information for 12345 1st American Way, Poway
| Building sqft | 40,022 |
| Building class | Factory/Light Manufacturing (41) |
| Acreage | 2.67 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 2003 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 12345 1st American Way, Poway
- • Improvements for 12345 1st American Way, Poway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 12345 1st American Way, Poway
This Factory/Light Manufacturing (41) located at 12345 1st American Way, Poway, CA 92064 has a total of 40,022 square feet and a current price per square foot of $189.
What is the year built & the current market value of 12345 1st American Way, Poway, CA 92064?12345 1st American Way, Poway, CA 92064 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,647,498.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 12345 1st American Way, Poway
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 12/15/2018 |
| Last updated | 04/30/2026 |
| Lot size | 2.67 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Space Available | R&D - Office | Listing price not available | 40,022 | Ted Cuthbert Chris Williams Cynthia Carter Sebastian Sak |
Past Sales & Property History for 12345 1st American Way, Poway
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12345 1st American Way, Poway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 12345 1st American Way, Poway
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 12345 1st American Way, Poway
Access detailed property tax data for 12345 1st American Way, Poway, CA 92064. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $97,552 |
| Market value | $8,647,498 |
Assessment History for 12345 1st American Way, Poway
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12345 1st American Way, Poway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $8,647,498 | 1.1281 | $97,552 | +2.69% |
| 2024-2025 | $8,477,941 | 1.1205 | $94,995 | +2.16% |
| 2023-2024 | $8,311,708 | 1.1187 | $92,983 | +1.69% |
| 2022-2023 | $8,148,734 | 1.1221 | $91,437 | +1.32% |
| 2021-2022 | $7,988,956 | 1.12962 | $90,245 | +0.34% |
Permits for 12345 1st American Way, Poway
The complete history of permits filed for 12345 1st American Way, Poway, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Poway residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Poway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Poway and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 48,555 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $179,240 |
| Family households | 79.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 16,421 |
| Owner occupied units | 75.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1978 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $978,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $950,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12345 1st American Way, Poway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12345 1st American Way, Poway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.