San Diego County  »  35165 Great STHRN Overland STG Rte

35165 Great STHRN Overland STG Rte, Julian, CA 92036 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

35165 Great STHRN Overland STG Rte, Julian, CA 92036
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35165 Great STHRN Overland STG Rte, Julian
Zip code 92036
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 35165 Great STHRN Overland STG Rte, Julian

Sale date 11/20/2003
Sale price $45,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,433

Lot & Building Information for 35165 Great STHRN Overland STG Rte, Julian

Building sqft 1,620
Building class Manufactured Home (09)
Acreage 2.58
Units 1
Year built 2006
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Special Purpose (S92)

Other Property Data for 35165 Great STHRN Overland STG Rte, Julian

• • Improvements for 35165 Great STHRN Overland STG Rte, Julian , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35165 Great STHRN Overland STG Rte, Julian

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 35165 Great STHRN Overland STG Rte, Julian, CA 92036?

35165 Great STHRN Overland STG Rte, Julian, CA 92036 was built in 2006 and has a total of 1,620 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 35165 Great STHRN Overland STG Rte, Julian, CA 92036 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $330,787, the tax amount paid for 35165 Great STHRN Overland STG Rte, Julian, CA 92036 is $3,433.

When was 35165 Great STHRN Overland STG Rte, Julian, CA 92036 last sold and what was the last sale price?

35165 Great STHRN Overland STG Rte, Julian, CA 92036 was last sold in 11/20/2003 for $45,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35165 Great STHRN Overland STG Rte, Julian

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35165 Great STHRN Overland STG Rte, Julian, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2003 $45,000

Title Documents for 35165 Great STHRN Overland STG Rte, Julian

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
11/20/2003 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35165 Great STHRN Overland STG Rte, Julian

Access detailed property tax data for 35165 Great STHRN Overland STG Rte, Julian, CA 92036. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $3,433
Market value $330,787

Assessment History for 35165 Great STHRN Overland STG Rte, Julian

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35165 Great STHRN Overland STG Rte, Julian, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $330,787 1.0379 $3,433 +2.15%
2024-2025 $324,302 1.0364 $3,361 +1.91%
2023-2024 $317,944 1.0373 $3,298 +1.95%
2022-2023 $311,710 1.0379 $3,235 +1.47%
2021-2022 $305,599 1.04329 $3,188 -0.05%

Permits for 35165 Great STHRN Overland STG Rte, Julian

The complete history of permits filed for 35165 Great STHRN Overland STG Rte, Julian, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35165 Great STHRN Overland STG Rte, Julian, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35165 Great STHRN Overland STG Rte, Julian to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 35165 Great STHRN Overland STG Rte, Julian

Here are the neighbors for 35165 Great STHRN Overland STG Rte, Julian.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
36411 Great STHRN Overland STG Rte, Julian
180 Canebrake Rd, Julian 1,752 09/13/2007
155 Canebrake Rd, Julian 604 12/14/2022 $195,000
35173 Great STHRN Overland STG Rte, Julian 744 02/16/2022 $160,000
35387 Great STHRN Overland Stage RT, Julian 04/28/2006 $50,000