San Diego County  »  92121  »  Mesa Rim Rd  »  9950 Mesa Rim Rd

9950 Mesa Rim Road, San Diego, CA 92121 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9950 Mesa Rim Road, San Diego, CA 92121
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9950 Mesa Rim Road, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 9990 Mesa Rim Rd
Zip code 92121
County San Diego
Neighborhood Sorrento Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 9950 Mesa Rim Road, San Diego

Sale date 10/18/2017
Sale price $7,530,000
Arm's length
Property tax $107,192

Lot & Building Information for 9950 Mesa Rim Road, San Diego

Building sqft 37,015
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 1.75
Units 1
Year built 1987

Other Property Data for 9950 Mesa Rim Road, San Diego

• • Improvements for 9950 Mesa Rim Road, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9950 Mesa Rim Road, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 9950 Mesa Rim Road, San Diego, CA 92121 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 9950 Mesa Rim Road, San Diego, CA 92121 has a total of 37,015 square feet and a current price per square foot of $203.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9950 Mesa Rim Road, San Diego, CA 92121?

9950 Mesa Rim Road, San Diego, CA 92121 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,567,850.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 9950 Mesa Rim Road, San Diego

9990 Mesa Rim Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/11/2018
Last updated 04/30/2026
Lot size 1.75 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Scott D. Kincaid
Matthew Nickels
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#100 General Office Listing price not available 4,296 Scott D. Kincaid
Matthew Nickels
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 9990 Mesa Rim Road
9990 Mesa Rim Road
9950 Mesa Rim Road, San Diego
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 4296 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9950 Mesa Rim Road, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9950 Mesa Rim Road, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/2017 $7,530,000
12/20/2004 $3,500,000
03/25/1996 $1,779,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9950 Mesa Rim Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9950 Mesa Rim Road, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/18/2017
12/20/2004 Deed
03/25/1996 Deed
01/31/1994 Deed
10/21/1992 Trustees Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9950 Mesa Rim Road, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 9950 Mesa Rim Road, San Diego, CA 92121. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $107,192
Market value $8,567,850

Assessment History for 9950 Mesa Rim Road, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9950 Mesa Rim Road, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,567,850 1.2511 $107,192 +3.92%
2024-2025 $8,399,854 1.228 $103,150 +2.24%
2023-2024 $8,235,152 1.2251 $100,889 +2.73%
2022-2023 $8,073,680 1.2164 $98,208 +0.69%
2021-2022 $7,915,374 1.23219 $97,532 +0.19%

Permits for 9950 Mesa Rim Road, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 9950 Mesa Rim Road, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/16/2025
06/13/2025
01/05/2016
12/16/2015
       
Unlock the permit history for 9950 Mesa Rim Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,974
Median age 32.7
Average household income $168,167
Family households 58.1%
Occupied housing units 1,575
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2.52
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,190,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $918,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9950 Mesa Rim Road, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).