San Diego County  »  92121  »  Cornerstone CT  »  6155 Cornerstone CT

6155 Cornerstone Court, San Diego, CA 92121 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6155 Cornerstone Court, San Diego, CA 92121
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6155 Cornerstone Court, San Diego
Zip code 92121
County San Diego
Neighborhood Sorrento Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 6155 Cornerstone Court, San Diego

Sale date 12/15/2006
Sale price $4,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $78,782

Lot & Building Information for 6155 Cornerstone Court, San Diego

Building sqft 32,734
Building class Office Building
Acreage 2.05
Units 1
Year built 1989

Other Property Data for 6155 Cornerstone Court, San Diego

• • Improvements for 6155 Cornerstone Court, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6155 Cornerstone Court, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 6155 Cornerstone Court, San Diego, CA 92121 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 6155 Cornerstone Court, San Diego, CA 92121 has a total of 32,734 square feet and a current price per square foot of $143.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6155 Cornerstone Court, San Diego, CA 92121?

6155 Cornerstone Court, San Diego, CA 92121 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,297,005.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 6155 Cornerstone Court, San Diego

No photo available
Cornerstone Court
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/24/2024
Last updated 05/12/2026

SIZE: 4,392 RSF
RATE: $1.95 Utilities Included
AVAILABLE: 3/1/2025
COMMENTS: Corner suite with extensive window line. Formal reception area, 2 private offices, breakroom, server room, open area, and conference room. 

View Listing

Brokers

David Kuchinsky
Derek Applbaum
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available General Office Listing price not available 4,392 David Kuchinsky
Derek Applbaum
Space Available General Office Listing price not available 2,703 David Kuchinsky
Derek Applbaum
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Cornerstone Court
6155 Cornerstone Court, San Diego
Property General Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 7095 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6155 Cornerstone Court, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6155 Cornerstone Court, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2006 $4,700,000
09/11/2003 $3,850,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6155 Cornerstone Court, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6155 Cornerstone Court, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/15/2006 Trustees Deed
07/13/2004 Deed
09/11/2003 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6155 Cornerstone Court, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 6155 Cornerstone Court, San Diego, CA 92121. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $78,782
Market value $6,297,005

Assessment History for 6155 Cornerstone Court, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6155 Cornerstone Court, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,297,005 1.2511 $78,782 +3.92%
2024-2025 $6,173,536 1.228 $75,811 +2.24%
2023-2024 $6,052,487 1.2251 $74,149 +2.73%
2022-2023 $5,933,811 1.2164 $72,179 +0.69%
2021-2022 $5,817,463 1.23219 $71,682 +0.19%

Permits for 6155 Cornerstone Court, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 6155 Cornerstone Court, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 6155 Cornerstone Court, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,974
Median age 32.7
Average household income $168,167
Family households 58.1%
Occupied housing units 1,575
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2.52
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,190,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $918,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6155 Cornerstone Court, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).