San Diego County  »  7950 Dunbrook Rd

7950 Dunbrook Road, San Diego, CA 92126 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7950 Dunbrook Road, San Diego, CA 92126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7950 Dunbrook Road, San Diego
Zip code 92126
County San Diego
Neighborhood Miramar

Sales & Tax Overview for 7950 Dunbrook Road, San Diego

Sale date 12/31/2020
Sale price $1,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,053

Lot & Building Information for 7950 Dunbrook Road, San Diego

Building sqft 11,814
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.55
Units 1
Year built 1987

Other Property Data for 7950 Dunbrook Road, San Diego

• • Improvements for 7950 Dunbrook Road, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7950 Dunbrook Road, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 7950 Dunbrook Road, San Diego, CA 92126 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 7950 Dunbrook Road, San Diego, CA 92126 has a total of 11,814 square feet and a current price per square foot of $156.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7950 Dunbrook Road, San Diego, CA 92126?

7950 Dunbrook Road, San Diego, CA 92126 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,002,498.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7950 Dunbrook Road, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7950 Dunbrook Road, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2020 $1,850,000
09/02/2005 $1,250,000
07/01/1996 $735,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7950 Dunbrook Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7950 Dunbrook Road, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/31/2020
09/02/2005 Deed
07/01/1996 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7950 Dunbrook Road, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 7950 Dunbrook Road, San Diego, CA 92126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $25,053
Market value $2,002,498

Assessment History for 7950 Dunbrook Road, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7950 Dunbrook Road, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,002,498 1.2511 $25,053 +3.92%
2024-2025 $1,963,234 1.228 $24,109 +2.24%
2023-2024 $1,924,740 1.2251 $23,580 +2.73%
2022-2023 $1,887,000 1.2164 $22,953 +0.69%
2021-2022 $1,850,000 1.23219 $22,796 +0.20%

Permits for 7950 Dunbrook Road, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 7950 Dunbrook Road, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 76,059
Median age 36.1
Average household income $153,504
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 25,551
Owner occupied units 52.0%
Average number of people per household 2.96
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $875,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $839,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7950 Dunbrook Road, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map