San Diego County  »  92121  »  Miramar Rd  »  7124 Miramar Rd

7124 Miramar Road, San Diego, CA 92121 Property Information

7124 Miramar Road, San Diego, CA 92121 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7124 Miramar Road, San Diego, CA 92121
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7124 Miramar Road, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 7126 Miramar Rd
7128 Miramar Rd
Zip code 92121
County San Diego
Neighborhood Miramar

Sales & Tax Overview for 7124 Miramar Road, San Diego

Sale date 07/07/2004
Sale price $4,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $80,221

Lot & Building Information for 7124 Miramar Road, San Diego

Building sqft 29,147
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 1.88
Units 1
Year built 1986

Other Property Data for 7124 Miramar Road, San Diego

• • Improvements for 7124 Miramar Road, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7124 Miramar Road, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 7124 Miramar Road, San Diego, CA 92121 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 7124 Miramar Road, San Diego, CA 92121 has a total of 29,147 square feet and a current price per square foot of $157.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7124 Miramar Road, San Diego, CA 92121?

7124 Miramar Road, San Diego, CA 92121 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,412,009.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7124 Miramar Road, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7124 Miramar Road, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/2004 $4,600,000
09/04/1992 $2,047,500
11/14/1991 $2,850,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7124 Miramar Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7124 Miramar Road, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/07/2004 Deed
06/30/1999 Deed
09/04/1992 Deed
11/14/1991 Trustees Deed
07/26/1991 Trustees Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7124 Miramar Road, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 7124 Miramar Road, San Diego, CA 92121. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $80,221
Market value $6,412,009

Assessment History for 7124 Miramar Road, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7124 Miramar Road, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,412,009 1.2511 $80,221 +3.92%
2024-2025 $6,286,284 1.228 $77,196 +2.24%
2023-2024 $6,163,025 1.2251 $75,503 +2.73%
2022-2023 $6,042,182 1.2164 $73,497 +0.69%
2021-2022 $5,923,709 1.23219 $72,991 +0.19%

Permits for 7124 Miramar Road, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 7124 Miramar Road, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/10/2025
12/10/2025
12/10/2025
12/10/2025
03/26/2025
11/03/2015
Unlock the permit history for 7124 Miramar Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$907,000
-1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$674
-1.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 4,157
Median age 32
Average household income $162,890
Family households 59.0%
Occupied housing units 1,647
Owner occupied units 48.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1993
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,155,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $900,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7124 Miramar Road, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).