San Diego County  »  92121  »  Distribution Ave  »  9710 Distribution Ave

9710 Distribution Avenue, San Diego, CA 92121 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9710 Distribution Avenue, San Diego, CA 92121
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9710 Distribution Avenue, San Diego
Zip code 92121
County San Diego
Neighborhood Miramar

Sales & Tax Overview for 9710 Distribution Avenue, San Diego

Sale date 09/17/2010
Sale price $3,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $49,689

Lot & Building Information for 9710 Distribution Avenue, San Diego

Building sqft 31,180
Building class Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43)
Acreage 1.47
Units 1
Year built 1974

Other Property Data for 9710 Distribution Avenue, San Diego

• • Improvements for 9710 Distribution Avenue, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9710 Distribution Avenue, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 9710 Distribution Avenue, San Diego, CA 92121 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43) located at 9710 Distribution Avenue, San Diego, CA 92121 has a total of 31,180 square feet and a current price per square foot of $99.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9710 Distribution Avenue, San Diego, CA 92121?

9710 Distribution Avenue, San Diego, CA 92121 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,971,641.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9710 Distribution Avenue, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9710 Distribution Avenue, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/2010 $3,100,000
03/14/1997 $13,900,000
10/05/1995 $1,130,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9710 Distribution Avenue, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9710 Distribution Avenue, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
09/17/2010 Deed
03/14/1997 Deed
03/14/1997 Deed
10/05/1995 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9710 Distribution Avenue, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 9710 Distribution Avenue, San Diego, CA 92121. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $49,689
Market value $3,971,641

Assessment History for 9710 Distribution Avenue, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9710 Distribution Avenue, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,971,641 1.2511 $49,689 +3.92%
2024-2025 $3,893,767 1.228 $47,815 +2.24%
2023-2024 $3,817,420 1.2251 $46,767 +2.73%
2022-2023 $3,742,570 1.2164 $45,525 +0.69%
2021-2022 $3,669,187 1.23219 $45,211 +0.19%

Permits for 9710 Distribution Avenue, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 9710 Distribution Avenue, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/04/2026
03/04/2026
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 9710 Distribution Avenue, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,974
Median age 32.7
Average household income $168,167
Family households 58.1%
Occupied housing units 1,575
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2.52
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,190,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $918,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9710 Distribution Avenue, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).