San Diego County  »  92121  »  Miramar Rd  »  7030 Miramar Rd

7030 Miramar Road, San Diego, CA 92121 Property Information

7030 Miramar Road, San Diego, CA 92121 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7030 Miramar Road, San Diego, CA 92121
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7030 Miramar Road, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 9520 Distribution Ave
7040 Miramar Rd
7050 Miramar Rd
Zip code 92121
County San Diego
Neighborhood Miramar

Sales & Tax Overview for 7030 Miramar Road, San Diego

Sale date 12/21/2017
Sale price $12,575,000
Arm's length
Property tax $179,008

Lot & Building Information for 7030 Miramar Road, San Diego

Building sqft 52,887
Building class Neighborhood Shopping Center (25)
Acreage 4.53
Units 1
Year built 1977

Other Property Data for 7030 Miramar Road, San Diego

• • Improvements for 7030 Miramar Road, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7030 Miramar Road, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 7030 Miramar Road, San Diego, CA 92121 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Neighborhood Shopping Center (25) located at 7030 Miramar Road, San Diego, CA 92121 has a total of 52,887 square feet and a current price per square foot of $237.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7030 Miramar Road, San Diego, CA 92121?

7030 Miramar Road, San Diego, CA 92121 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,308,041.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7030 Miramar Road, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7030 Miramar Road, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2017 $12,575,000
08/09/2005 $2,550,000
08/28/2003 $9,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7030 Miramar Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7030 Miramar Road, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/21/2017
08/09/2005 Deed
08/28/2003 Deed
05/21/1998 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7030 Miramar Road, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 7030 Miramar Road, San Diego, CA 92121. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $179,008
Market value $14,308,041

Assessment History for 7030 Miramar Road, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7030 Miramar Road, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $14,308,041 1.2511 $179,008 +3.92%
2024-2025 $14,027,492 1.228 $172,258 +2.24%
2023-2024 $13,752,444 1.2251 $168,481 +2.73%
2022-2023 $13,482,789 1.2164 $164,005 +4.80%
2021-2022 $12,700,000 1.23219 $156,488 +0.19%

Permits for 7030 Miramar Road, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 7030 Miramar Road, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/18/2025
03/03/2025
04/10/2024
04/10/2024
04/10/2024
04/09/2024
03/12/2024
03/04/2024
02/08/2019
11/02/2017
Unlock the permit history for 7030 Miramar Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,974
Median age 32.7
Average household income $168,167
Family households 58.1%
Occupied housing units 1,575
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2.52
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,190,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $918,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7030 Miramar Road, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).