San Diego County  »  613 Pearl St

613 Pearl Street, La Jolla, CA 92037 Property Information

613 Pearl Street, La Jolla, CA 92037 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

613 Pearl Street, La Jolla, CA 92037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 613 Pearl Street, La Jolla
Alternate address(es) 617 Pearl St
619 Pearl St
621 Pearl St
Zip code 92037
County San Diego
Neighborhood Beach - Barber

Sales & Tax Overview for 613 Pearl Street, La Jolla

Sale date 04/17/2012
Sale price $2,299,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,128

Lot & Building Information for 613 Pearl Street, La Jolla

Building sqft 4,961
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.154
Units 1
Year built 1958

Other Property Data for 613 Pearl Street, La Jolla

• • Improvements for 613 Pearl Street, La Jolla , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 613 Pearl Street, La Jolla

How many sq. ft. does 613 Pearl Street, La Jolla, CA 92037 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 613 Pearl Street, La Jolla, CA 92037 has a total of 4,961 square feet and a current price per square foot of $463.

What is the year built & the current market value of 613 Pearl Street, La Jolla, CA 92037?

613 Pearl Street, La Jolla, CA 92037 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,887,663.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 613 Pearl Street, La Jolla

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 613 Pearl Street, La Jolla, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/17/2012 $2,299,000
12/22/2005 $510,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 613 Pearl Street, La Jolla with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 613 Pearl Street, La Jolla

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/17/2012 Deed
05/26/2006 Affidavit
12/22/2005 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 613 Pearl Street, La Jolla

Access detailed property tax data for 613 Pearl Street, La Jolla, CA 92037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $36,128
Market value $2,887,663

Assessment History for 613 Pearl Street, La Jolla

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 613 Pearl Street, La Jolla, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,887,663 1.2511 $36,128 +3.92%
2024-2025 $2,831,043 1.228 $34,765 +2.24%
2023-2024 $2,775,533 1.2251 $34,003 +2.73%
2022-2023 $2,721,112 1.2164 $33,100 +0.69%
2021-2022 $2,667,758 1.23219 $32,872 +0.19%

Permits for 613 Pearl Street, La Jolla

The complete history of permits filed for 613 Pearl Street, La Jolla, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Jolla residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,130,500
-8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,134
2.8% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Jolla so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Jolla and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in La-Jolla and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,717
Median age 43.7
Average household income $220,363
Family households 58.6%
Occupied housing units 16,909
Owner occupied units 61.5%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,913,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 613 Pearl Street, La Jolla, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map