San Diego County  »  7467 Draper Ave

7467 Draper Avenue, La Jolla, CA 92037 Property Information

7467 Draper Avenue, La Jolla, CA 92037 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7467 Draper Avenue, La Jolla, CA 92037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7467 Draper Avenue, La Jolla
Alternate address(es) 7469 Draper Ave
Zip code 92037
County San Diego
Neighborhood Beach - Barber

Sales & Tax Overview for 7467 Draper Avenue, La Jolla

Sale date 10/12/2007
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $42,372

Lot & Building Information for 7467 Draper Avenue, La Jolla

Building sqft 5,160
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.153
Units 1
Year built 1971

Other Property Data for 7467 Draper Avenue, La Jolla

• • Improvements for 7467 Draper Avenue, La Jolla , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7467 Draper Avenue, La Jolla

How many sq. ft. does 7467 Draper Avenue, La Jolla, CA 92037 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 7467 Draper Avenue, La Jolla, CA 92037 has a total of 5,160 square feet and a current price per square foot of $484.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7467 Draper Avenue, La Jolla, CA 92037?

7467 Draper Avenue, La Jolla, CA 92037 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,386,811.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7467 Draper Avenue, La Jolla

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7467 Draper Avenue, La Jolla, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2007 $2,500,000
03/13/2007 $1,000
04/11/2005 $2,275,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7467 Draper Avenue, La Jolla with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7467 Draper Avenue, La Jolla

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/12/2007 Deed
10/12/2007 Deed
04/10/2007 Deed
03/13/2007 Trustees Deed
04/11/2005 Deed
05/08/2002 Deed
07/19/1995 Deed
03/17/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7467 Draper Avenue, La Jolla

Access detailed property tax data for 7467 Draper Avenue, La Jolla, CA 92037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $42,372
Market value $3,386,811

Assessment History for 7467 Draper Avenue, La Jolla

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7467 Draper Avenue, La Jolla, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,386,811 1.2511 $42,372 +3.92%
2024-2025 $3,320,404 1.228 $40,775 +2.24%
2023-2024 $3,255,299 1.2251 $39,881 +2.73%
2022-2023 $3,191,470 1.2164 $38,821 +0.69%
2021-2022 $3,128,893 1.23219 $38,554 +0.19%

Permits for 7467 Draper Avenue, La Jolla

The complete history of permits filed for 7467 Draper Avenue, La Jolla, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Jolla residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,130,500
-8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,134
2.8% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Jolla so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Jolla and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in La-Jolla and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,717
Median age 43.7
Average household income $220,363
Family households 58.6%
Occupied housing units 16,909
Owner occupied units 61.5%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,913,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7467 Draper Avenue, La Jolla, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map