San Diego County  »  7405 LA Jolla Blvd

7405 La Jolla Boulevard, La Jolla, CA 92037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7405 La Jolla Boulevard, La Jolla, CA 92037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7405 La Jolla Boulevard, La Jolla
Zip code 92037
County San Diego
Neighborhood Beach - Barber

Sales & Tax Overview for 7405 La Jolla Boulevard, La Jolla

Sale date 06/21/1995
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,847

Lot & Building Information for 7405 La Jolla Boulevard, La Jolla

Building class Store
Acreage 0.055

Other Property Data for 7405 La Jolla Boulevard, La Jolla

• • Improvements for 7405 La Jolla Boulevard, La Jolla , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7405 La Jolla Boulevard, La Jolla

What is the market value of 7405 La Jolla Boulevard, La Jolla, CA 92037?

The current market value is $307,474.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7405 La Jolla Boulevard, La Jolla

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7405 La Jolla Boulevard, La Jolla, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/1995 $400,000
02/01/1995 $329,729
07/26/1991 $1,075,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7405 La Jolla Boulevard, La Jolla with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7405 La Jolla Boulevard, La Jolla

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/14/2011 Deed
04/24/2010
04/11/2007 Deed
12/21/2006 Deed
11/22/2005 Deed
01/02/2004 Deed
06/21/1995 Deed
02/01/1995 Trustees Deed
07/26/1991 Deed
08/08/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7405 La Jolla Boulevard, La Jolla

Access detailed property tax data for 7405 La Jolla Boulevard, La Jolla, CA 92037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $3,847
Market value $307,474

Assessment History for 7405 La Jolla Boulevard, La Jolla

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7405 La Jolla Boulevard, La Jolla, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $307,474 1.2511 $3,847 +3.92%
2024-2025 $301,446 1.228 $3,702 +2.24%
2023-2024 $295,536 1.2251 $3,621 +2.74%
2022-2023 $289,742 1.2164 $3,524 +0.68%
2021-2022 $284,061 1.23219 $3,500 +0.21%

Permits for 7405 La Jolla Boulevard, La Jolla

The complete history of permits filed for 7405 La Jolla Boulevard, La Jolla, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Jolla residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,130,500
-8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,134
2.8% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Jolla so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Jolla and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in La-Jolla and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,717
Median age 43.7
Average household income $220,363
Family households 58.6%
Occupied housing units 16,909
Owner occupied units 61.5%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,913,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7405 La Jolla Boulevard, La Jolla, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)