San Diego County  »  6662 Aranda Ave

6662 Aranda Avenue, La Jolla, CA 92037 Property Information

6662 Aranda Avenue, La Jolla, CA 92037 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6662 Aranda Avenue, La Jolla, CA 92037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6662 Aranda Avenue, La Jolla
Zip code 92037
County San Diego
Neighborhood Muirlands

Sales & Tax Overview for 6662 Aranda Avenue, La Jolla

Sale date 09/03/2024
Sale price $3,145,000
Arm's length
Property tax $39,347

Lot & Building Information for 6662 Aranda Avenue, La Jolla

Building sqft 1,626
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.22
Units 1
Year built 2010
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (RS-1-5)

Other Property Data for 6662 Aranda Avenue, La Jolla

• • Improvements for 6662 Aranda Avenue, La Jolla , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6662 Aranda Avenue, La Jolla

How many sq. ft. does 6662 Aranda Avenue, La Jolla, CA 92037 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 6662 Aranda Avenue, La Jolla, CA 92037 has a total of 1,626 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,934.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6662 Aranda Avenue, La Jolla, CA 92037?

6662 Aranda Avenue, La Jolla, CA 92037 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,145,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6662 Aranda Avenue, La Jolla

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6662 Aranda Avenue, La Jolla, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/03/2024 $3,145,000
10/28/2020 $2,155,000
12/16/2019 $1,440,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6662 Aranda Avenue, La Jolla with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6662 Aranda Avenue, La Jolla

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
09/03/2024
10/28/2020
12/16/2019
11/29/2018
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6662 Aranda Avenue, La Jolla

Access detailed property tax data for 6662 Aranda Avenue, La Jolla, CA 92037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $39,347
Market value $3,145,000

Assessment History for 6662 Aranda Avenue, La Jolla

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6662 Aranda Avenue, La Jolla, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,145,000 1.2511 $39,347 +40.11%
2024-2025 $2,286,902 1.228 $28,083 +2.24%
2023-2024 $2,242,062 1.2251 $27,468 +2.73%
2022-2023 $2,198,100 1.2164 $26,738 +0.69%
2021-2022 $2,155,000 1.23219 $26,554 +0.20%

Permits for 6662 Aranda Avenue, La Jolla

The complete history of permits filed for 6662 Aranda Avenue, La Jolla, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Jolla residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,130,500
-8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,134
2.8% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Jolla so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Jolla and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in La-Jolla and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6662 Aranda Avenue, La Jolla, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6662 Aranda Avenue, La Jolla to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools