San Diego County  »  1264 LA Jolla Rancho Rd

1264 La Jolla Rancho Road, La Jolla, CA 92037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1264 La Jolla Rancho Road, La Jolla, CA 92037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1264 La Jolla Rancho Road, La Jolla
Zip code 92037
County San Diego
Neighborhood Muirlands

Sales & Tax Overview for 1264 La Jolla Rancho Road, La Jolla

Sale date 12/15/2025
Sale price $5,465,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,827

Lot & Building Information for 1264 La Jolla Rancho Road, La Jolla

Building sqft 1,795
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.23
Units 1
Year built 1959
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (RS-1-4)

Other Property Data for 1264 La Jolla Rancho Road, La Jolla

• • Improvements for 1264 La Jolla Rancho Road, La Jolla , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1264 La Jolla Rancho Road, La Jolla

How many sq. ft. does 1264 La Jolla Rancho Road, La Jolla, CA 92037 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 1264 La Jolla Rancho Road, La Jolla, CA 92037 has a total of 1,795 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3,044.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1264 La Jolla Rancho Road, La Jolla, CA 92037?

1264 La Jolla Rancho Road, La Jolla, CA 92037 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,431,886.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1264 La Jolla Rancho Road, La Jolla

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1264 La Jolla Rancho Road, La Jolla, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2025 $5,465,000
08/27/1991 $560,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1264 La Jolla Rancho Road, La Jolla with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1264 La Jolla Rancho Road, La Jolla

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/15/2025
09/07/2000 Deed
08/27/1991 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1264 La Jolla Rancho Road, La Jolla

Access detailed property tax data for 1264 La Jolla Rancho Road, La Jolla, CA 92037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $17,914
Current property tax $17,827
Market value $1,431,886

Assessment History for 1264 La Jolla Rancho Road, La Jolla

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1264 La Jolla Rancho Road, La Jolla, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,431,886 1.2511 $17,914 +3.92%
2024-2025 $1,403,811 1.228 $17,239 +2.24%
2023-2024 $1,376,286 1.2251 $16,861 +44.67%
2022-2023 $958,124 1.2164 $11,655 +0.70%
2021-2022 $939,338 1.23219 $11,574 +0.19%

Permits for 1264 La Jolla Rancho Road, La Jolla

The complete history of permits filed for 1264 La Jolla Rancho Road, La Jolla, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Jolla residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,130,500
-8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,134
2.8% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Jolla so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Jolla and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in La-Jolla and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1264 La Jolla Rancho Road, La Jolla, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1264 La Jolla Rancho Road, La Jolla to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map