San Diego County  »  403 Camino DE LA Costa

403 Camino de la Costa, La Jolla, CA 92037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

403 Camino de la Costa, La Jolla, CA 92037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 403 Camino de la Costa, La Jolla
Alternate address(es) 5785 LA Jolla Blvd
Zip code 92037
County San Diego
Neighborhood Bird Rock

Sales & Tax Overview for 403 Camino de la Costa, La Jolla

Sale date 11/22/2010
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $46,310

Lot & Building Information for 403 Camino de la Costa, La Jolla

Building sqft 6,483
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.175
Units 1
Year built 2021

Other Property Data for 403 Camino de la Costa, La Jolla

• • Improvements for 403 Camino de la Costa, La Jolla , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 403 Camino de la Costa, La Jolla

How many sq. ft. does 403 Camino de la Costa, La Jolla, CA 92037 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 403 Camino de la Costa, La Jolla, CA 92037 has a total of 6,483 square feet and a current price per square foot of $215.

What is the year built & the current market value of 403 Camino de la Costa, La Jolla, CA 92037?

403 Camino de la Costa, La Jolla, CA 92037 was built in 2021 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,701,575.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 403 Camino de la Costa, La Jolla

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 403 Camino de la Costa, La Jolla, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2010 $1,400,000
06/17/1998 $525,000
04/26/1990 $257,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 403 Camino de la Costa, La Jolla with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 403 Camino de la Costa, La Jolla

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
11/22/2010 Deed
10/04/1999 Deed
06/17/1998 Deed
04/26/1990 Deed
04/26/1990 Deed
04/26/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 403 Camino de la Costa, La Jolla

Access detailed property tax data for 403 Camino de la Costa, La Jolla, CA 92037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $46,310
Market value $3,701,575

Assessment History for 403 Camino de la Costa, La Jolla

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 403 Camino de la Costa, La Jolla, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,701,575 1.2511 $46,310 +3.92%
2024-2025 $3,628,996 1.228 $44,564 +2.24%
2023-2024 $3,557,840 1.2251 $43,587 +2.73%
2022-2023 $3,488,079 1.2164 $42,429 +49.35%
2021-2022 $2,305,608 1.23219 $28,409 +0.20%

Permits for 403 Camino de la Costa, La Jolla

The complete history of permits filed for 403 Camino de la Costa, La Jolla, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Jolla residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,130,500
-8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,134
2.8% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Jolla so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Jolla and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in La-Jolla and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,717
Median age 43.7
Average household income $220,363
Family households 58.6%
Occupied housing units 16,909
Owner occupied units 61.5%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,913,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 403 Camino de la Costa, La Jolla, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)