San Diego County  »  5750 LA Jolla Blvd

5750 La Jolla Boulevard, La Jolla, CA 92037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5750 La Jolla Boulevard, La Jolla, CA 92037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5750 La Jolla Boulevard, La Jolla
Alternate address(es) 5752 LA Jolla Blvd
Zip code 92037
County San Diego
Neighborhood Bird Rock

Sales & Tax Overview for 5750 La Jolla Boulevard, La Jolla

Sale date 04/08/2021
Sale price $2,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,575

Lot & Building Information for 5750 La Jolla Boulevard, La Jolla

Building sqft 3,781
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.089 i
Units 1
Year built 2000

Other Property Data for 5750 La Jolla Boulevard, La Jolla

• • Improvements for 5750 La Jolla Boulevard, La Jolla , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5750 La Jolla Boulevard, La Jolla

How many sq. ft. does 5750 La Jolla Boulevard, La Jolla, CA 92037 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 5750 La Jolla Boulevard, La Jolla, CA 92037 has a total of 3,781 square feet and a current price per square foot of $595.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5750 La Jolla Boulevard, La Jolla, CA 92037?

5750 La Jolla Boulevard, La Jolla, CA 92037 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,843,471.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5750 La Jolla Boulevard, La Jolla

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5750 La Jolla Boulevard, La Jolla, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/2021 $2,250,000
08/23/2011 $590,000
02/17/2005 $1,380,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5750 La Jolla Boulevard, La Jolla with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5750 La Jolla Boulevard, La Jolla

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/08/2021
08/23/2011 Deed
02/17/2005 Deed
01/20/2005 Deed
09/08/2004 Deed
10/17/2001 Deed
07/29/1993 Deed
02/21/1992 Trustees Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5750 La Jolla Boulevard, La Jolla

Access detailed property tax data for 5750 La Jolla Boulevard, La Jolla, CA 92037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $35,575
Market value $2,843,471

Assessment History for 5750 La Jolla Boulevard, La Jolla

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5750 La Jolla Boulevard, La Jolla, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,843,471 1.2511 $35,575 +21.33%
2024-2025 $2,387,717 1.228 $29,321 +2.24%
2023-2024 $2,340,900 1.2251 $28,678 +2.73%
2022-2023 $2,295,000 1.2164 $27,916 +25.96%
2021-2022 $1,798,615 1.23219 $22,162 +0.20%

Permits for 5750 La Jolla Boulevard, La Jolla

The complete history of permits filed for 5750 La Jolla Boulevard, La Jolla, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Jolla residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,410,000
9.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,149
10.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Jolla so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Jolla and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in La-Jolla and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 39,284
Median age 44
Average household income $210,725
Family households 58.7%
Occupied housing units 16,519
Owner occupied units 62.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,921,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,784,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5750 La Jolla Boulevard, La Jolla, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)