San Diego County  »  303 Colima CT

303 Colima Court, La Jolla, CA 92037 Property Information

303 Colima Court, La Jolla, CA 92037 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

303 Colima Court, La Jolla, CA 92037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 303 Colima Court, La Jolla
Zip code 92037
County San Diego
Neighborhood Bird Rock

Sales & Tax Overview for 303 Colima Court, La Jolla

Sale date 06/22/2022
Sale price $4,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $62,313

Lot & Building Information for 303 Colima Court, La Jolla

Building sqft 3,106
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.118 i
Units 1
Year built 1978
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (RS-1-7)

Other Property Data for 303 Colima Court, La Jolla

• • Improvements for 303 Colima Court, La Jolla , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 303 Colima Court, La Jolla

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 303 Colima Court, La Jolla, CA 92037?

303 Colima Court, La Jolla, CA 92037 was built in 1978 and has a total of 3,106 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 303 Colima Court, La Jolla, CA 92037 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,987,677, the tax amount paid for 303 Colima Court, La Jolla, CA 92037 is $62,400.

When was 303 Colima Court, La Jolla, CA 92037 last sold and what was the last sale price?

303 Colima Court, La Jolla, CA 92037 was last sold in 06/22/2022 for $4,700,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 303 Colima Court, La Jolla

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 303 Colima Court, La Jolla, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2022 $4,700,000
08/09/2019 $4,200,000
01/17/1997 $8,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 303 Colima Court, La Jolla with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 303 Colima Court, La Jolla

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/22/2022
08/09/2019
01/17/1997 Deed
01/04/1994 Deed
01/17/1991 Deed
12/28/1990 Deed
12/28/1990 Deed
12/28/1990 Deed
12/28/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 303 Colima Court, La Jolla

Access detailed property tax data for 303 Colima Court, La Jolla, CA 92037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $62,401
Current property tax $62,313
Market value $4,987,677

Assessment History for 303 Colima Court, La Jolla

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 303 Colima Court, La Jolla, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,987,677 1.2511 $62,401 +3.92%
2024-2025 $4,889,880 1.228 $60,048 +10.64%
2023-2024 $4,430,000 1.2251 $54,272 +3.08%
2022-2023 $4,328,381 1.2164 $52,650 +0.69%
2021-2022 $4,243,512 1.23219 $52,288 +0.19%

Permits for 303 Colima Court, La Jolla

The complete history of permits filed for 303 Colima Court, La Jolla, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Jolla residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,410,000
9.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,149
10.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Jolla so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Jolla and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in La-Jolla and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 303 Colima Court, La Jolla, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 303 Colima Court, La Jolla to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools