San Diego County  »  92020  »  Trevor Pl  »  2694 Trevor Pl

2694 Trevor Place, El Cajon, CA 92020 Property Information

2694 Trevor Place, El Cajon, CA 92020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2694 Trevor Place, El Cajon, CA 92020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2694 Trevor Place, El Cajon
Zip code 92020
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 2694 Trevor Place, El Cajon

Current property tax $4,170

Lot & Building Information for 2694 Trevor Place, El Cajon

Building sqft 2,233
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.56
Units 1
Year built 1980
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (RS)

Other Property Data for 2694 Trevor Place, El Cajon

• • Improvements for 2694 Trevor Place, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2694 Trevor Place, El Cajon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2694 Trevor Place, El Cajon, CA 92020?

2694 Trevor Place, El Cajon, CA 92020 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,233 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2694 Trevor Place, El Cajon, CA 92020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $360,087, the tax amount paid for 2694 Trevor Place, El Cajon, CA 92020 is $4,252.

When was 2694 Trevor Place, El Cajon, CA 92020 last sold?

2694 Trevor Place, El Cajon, CA 92020 was last sold in 02/16/2005.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2694 Trevor Place, El Cajon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2694 Trevor Place, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2694 Trevor Place, El Cajon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/16/2005 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2694 Trevor Place, El Cajon

Access detailed property tax data for 2694 Trevor Place, El Cajon, CA 92020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,253
Current property tax $4,170
Market value $360,087

Assessment History for 2694 Trevor Place, El Cajon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2694 Trevor Place, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $360,087 1.181 $4,253 +2.64%
2024-2025 $353,027 1.1736 $4,143 +2.93%
2023-2024 $346,106 1.163 $4,025 +1.16%
2022-2023 $339,320 1.1726 $3,979 +1.23%
2021-2022 $332,667 1.18151 $3,930 +2.65%

Permits for 2694 Trevor Place, El Cajon

The complete history of permits filed for 2694 Trevor Place, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Cajon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
7.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2694 Trevor Place, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2694 Trevor Place, El Cajon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools