San Diego County  »  92020  »  Denny Way  »  150 Denny Way

150 Denny Way, El Cajon, CA 92020 Property Information

150 Denny Way, El Cajon, CA 92020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Denny Way, El Cajon, CA 92020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Denny Way, El Cajon
Alternate address(es) 160 Denny Way
170 Denny Way
180 Denny Way
Zip code 92020
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Denny Way, El Cajon

Sale date 05/31/2006
Sale price $6,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $105,645

Lot & Building Information for 150 Denny Way, El Cajon

Building sqft 48,700
Building class Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43)
Acreage 2.71
Units 1
Year built 1979

Other Property Data for 150 Denny Way, El Cajon

• • Improvements for 150 Denny Way, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Denny Way, El Cajon

How many square feet does 150 Denny Way, El Cajon, CA 92020 have?

This Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43) located at 150 Denny Way, El Cajon, CA 92020 has a total of 48,700 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 150 Denny Way, El Cajon, CA 92020?

150 Denny Way, El Cajon, CA 92020 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,019,462.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Denny Way, El Cajon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Denny Way, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2006 $6,600,000
05/04/2005 $5,100,000
09/11/1995 $1,850,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 150 Denny Way, El Cajon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 150 Denny Way, El Cajon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/06/2023
05/31/2006 Deed
05/04/2005 Deed
09/11/1995 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 Denny Way, El Cajon

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Denny Way, El Cajon, CA 92020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $105,645
Market value $9,019,462

Assessment History for 150 Denny Way, El Cajon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Denny Way, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,019,462 1.1713 $105,645 +16.09%
2024-2025 $7,701,000 1.1817 $91,003 +44.21%
2023-2024 $5,400,000 1.1686 $63,104 +0.51%
2022-2023 $5,300,000 1.1846 $62,784 +1.27%
2021-2022 $5,200,000 1.19226 $61,998 +0.22%

Permits for 150 Denny Way, El Cajon

The complete history of permits filed for 150 Denny Way, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Cajon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
7.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,490
Median age 36
Average household income $99,387
Family households 71.7%
Occupied housing units 19,507
Owner occupied units 43.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $734,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $762,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Denny Way, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map