San Diego County  »  808 Midway Ln

808 Midway Lane, Alpine, CA 91901 Property Information

808 Midway Lane, Alpine, CA 91901 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

808 Midway Lane, Alpine, CA 91901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 808 Midway Lane, Alpine
Zip code 91901
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 808 Midway Lane, Alpine

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 08/26/2003
Sale price $448,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,109

Lot & Building Information for 808 Midway Lane, Alpine

Building sqft 1,549
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 1.68
Units 1
Year built 1974
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 808 Midway Lane, Alpine

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 808 Midway Lane, Alpine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 808 Midway Lane, Alpine

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 808 Midway Lane, Alpine, CA 91901?

808 Midway Lane, Alpine, CA 91901 was built in 1974 and has a total of 1,549 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 808 Midway Lane, Alpine, CA 91901 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $637,645, the tax amount paid for 808 Midway Lane, Alpine, CA 91901 is $7,188.

When was 808 Midway Lane, Alpine, CA 91901 last sold and what was the last sale price?

808 Midway Lane, Alpine, CA 91901 was last sold in 08/26/2003 for $448,500.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 808 Midway Lane, Alpine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 808 Midway Lane, Alpine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2003 $448,500
04/25/2002 $330,000
09/29/1993 $205,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 808 Midway Lane, Alpine with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.


Title Documents for 808 Midway Lane, Alpine

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/26/2003 Deed
04/25/2002 Deed
09/29/1993 Deed
           
           
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 808 Midway Lane, Alpine

Access detailed property tax data for 808 Midway Lane, Alpine, CA 91901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,188
Current property tax $7,109
Market value $637,645

Assessment History for 808 Midway Lane, Alpine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 808 Midway Lane, Alpine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $637,645 1.1273 $7,188 +1.63%
2024-2025 $625,143 1.1314 $7,073 -1.83%
2023-2024 $612,886 1.1755 $7,204 +0.65%
2022-2023 $600,869 1.1913 $7,158 -2.83%
2021-2022 $589,089 1.25052 $7,367 +4.03%

Permits for 808 Midway Lane, Alpine

The complete history of permits filed for 808 Midway Lane, Alpine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Alpine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$955,000
-0.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$474
2.8% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alpine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alpine and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 808 Midway Lane, Alpine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 808 Midway Lane, Alpine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Creekside Early Learning Center NR Public K 205 1.12
Mountain View Learning Academy 4 Public K-8 89 1.24
Shadow Hills Elementary School 7 Public 1-5 391 1.24
Alpine Elementary School NR Public 1-5 158 1.38
Alpine Christian NR Private K-8 0 1.89

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Mountain View Learning Academy 4 Public K-8 89 1.24
Joan Macqueen Middle School 5 Public 6-8 400 1.76
Los Coches Creek Middle School 6 Public 6-8 538 1.81
Alpine Christian NR Private K-8 0 1.89
The Heights Charter 7 Charter K-8 265 2.49

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Vanguard Preparatory School NR Private 1-12 0 3.85
Inspire Charter School - South 7 Charter K-12 4,466 5.06
Mosaica Online Academy Of Southern California NR Charter K-12 2,550 5.06
Diego Hills Charter School NR Charter K-12 61 5.09
Christian Junior / Senior High School NR Private 7-12 528 6.76

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 808 Midway Lane, Alpine

Here are the neighbors for 808 Midway Lane, Alpine.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1120 Midway Dr, Alpine 1,514 08/30/2005
1124 Midway Dr, Alpine 1,047
873 Midway Dr, Alpine 2,504
1140 Midway Dr, Alpine 1,185 07/14/2009
1141 Midway Dr, Alpine 1,838
861 Midway Dr, Alpine 3,086 03/11/2024 $1,030,000
900 Midway Dr, Alpine 577
832 Midway Dr, Alpine 2,504 10/29/2024
916 Midway Dr, Alpine 1,595 07/29/1988 $159,000
1338 Monterey Pl, Alpine 01/14/2021 $199,000
714 Tavern Rd, Alpine 06/30/2021
865 Midway Dr, Alpine 2,053 03/11/2025 $1,000,000
908 Midway Dr, Alpine 2,040
1166 Midway Dr, Alpine 1,600 10/09/1998 $215,000
848 Midway Dr, Alpine 1,731 04/03/2020 $640,000
1139 Midway Dr, Alpine 2,285 10/07/2003 $410,000
1011 Midway Dr, Alpine 2,943 11/16/2009
1165 Midway Dr, Alpine 3,173 02/19/2021 $685,000
840 Midway Dr, Alpine 2,054 05/06/2003
869 Midway Dr, Alpine 4,182 08/21/1995 $197,500

Nearby ZIP Codes for 808 Midway Lane, Alpine

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report