1039 Midway Drive, Alpine, CA 91901 Property Information
1039 Midway Drive, Alpine, CA 91901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1039 Midway Drive, Alpine |
| Zip code | 91901 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1039 Midway Drive, Alpine
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/30/1993 |
| Sale price | $170,000 |
| Current property tax | $3,497 |
Lot & Building Information for 1039 Midway Drive, Alpine
| Building sqft | 1,872 |
| Building class | Single Family Residence (11) |
| Acreage | 1.23 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1975 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Agricultural (A70) |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1039 Midway Drive, Alpine
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1039 Midway Drive, Alpine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1039 Midway Drive, Alpine
1039 Midway Drive, Alpine, CA 91901 was built in 1975 and has a total of 1,872 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1039 Midway Drive, Alpine, CA 91901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $317,254, the tax amount paid for 1039 Midway Drive, Alpine, CA 91901 is $3,576.
When was 1039 Midway Drive, Alpine, CA 91901 last sold and what was the last sale price?1039 Midway Drive, Alpine, CA 91901 was last sold in 06/30/1993 for $170,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1039 Midway Drive, Alpine
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1039 Midway Drive, Alpine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1039 Midway Drive, Alpine
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1039 Midway Drive, Alpine
Access detailed property tax data for 1039 Midway Drive, Alpine, CA 91901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,576 |
| Current property tax | $3,497 |
| Market value | $317,254 |
Assessment History for 1039 Midway Drive, Alpine
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1039 Midway Drive, Alpine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $317,254 | 1.1273 | $3,576 | +1.63% |
| 2024-2025 | $311,035 | 1.1314 | $3,519 | -1.83% |
| 2023-2024 | $304,937 | 1.1755 | $3,585 | +0.66% |
| 2022-2023 | $298,959 | 1.1913 | $3,561 | -2.84% |
| 2021-2022 | $293,098 | 1.25052 | $3,665 | +4.04% |
Permits for 1039 Midway Drive, Alpine
The complete history of permits filed for 1039 Midway Drive, Alpine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Alpine residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alpine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alpine and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1039 Midway Drive, Alpine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1039 Midway Drive, Alpine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alpine Elementary School | NR | Public | 1-5 | 158 | 1.07 |
| Creekside Early Learning Center | NR | Public | K | 205 | 1.38 |
| Mountain View Learning Academy | 4 | Public | K-8 | 89 | 1.49 |
| Shadow Hills Elementary School | 7 | Public | 1-5 | 391 | 1.49 |
| Alpine Christian | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.57 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joan Macqueen Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 400 | 1.47 |
| Mountain View Learning Academy | 4 | Public | K-8 | 89 | 1.49 |
| Alpine Christian | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.57 |
| Los Coches Creek Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 538 | 2.09 |
| The Heights Charter | 7 | Charter | K-8 | 265 | 2.18 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Preparatory School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 0 | 4.10 |
| Mosaica Online Academy Of Southern California | NR | Charter | K-12 | 2,550 | 5.17 |
| Inspire Charter School - South | 7 | Charter | K-12 | 4,466 | 5.17 |
| Diego Hills Charter School | NR | Charter | K-12 | 61 | 5.20 |
| Christian Junior / Senior High School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 528 | 7.00 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1039 Midway Drive, Alpine
Here are the neighbors for 1039 Midway Drive, Alpine.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1033 Midway Dr, Alpine | 1,421 | ||
| 1124 Midway Dr, Alpine | 1,047 | ||
| 1120 Midway Dr, Alpine | 1,514 | 08/30/2005 | |
| 1141 Midway Dr, Alpine | 1,838 | ||
| 1140 Midway Dr, Alpine | 1,185 | 07/14/2009 | |
| 1059 Midway Dr, Alpine | 1,504 | 09/22/1992 | |
| 1347 Blue Lilac Ln, Alpine | 2,384 | 02/04/2003 | |
| 1348 Blue Lilac Ln, Alpine | 6,079 | 03/28/2019 | $290,000 |
| 1056 Midway Dr, Alpine | 1,887 | 10/07/2016 | $515,000 |
| 714 Tavern Rd, Alpine | 06/30/2021 | ||
| 1338 Monterey Pl, Alpine | 01/14/2021 | $199,000 | |
| 1345 Blue Lilac Ln, Alpine | 1,588 | 01/15/2020 | $615,000 |
| 1166 Midway Dr, Alpine | 1,600 | 10/09/1998 | $215,000 |
| 1061 Midway Dr, Alpine | 1,878 | 02/07/2022 | $748,000 |
| 1139 Midway Dr, Alpine | 2,285 | 10/07/2003 | $410,000 |
| 1042 Midway Dr, Alpine | 820 | 04/02/2024 | $726,000 |
| 1032 Midway Dr, Alpine | 2,126 | 03/25/2021 | $690,000 |
| 1165 Midway Dr, Alpine | 3,173 | 02/19/2021 | $685,000 |
| 1011 Midway Dr, Alpine | 2,943 | 11/16/2009 | |
| 1355 Blue Lilac Ln, Alpine | 2,178 |