San Diego County  »  2426 Wheeler St

2426 Wheeler Street, Alpine, CA 91901 Property Information

2426 Wheeler Street, Alpine, CA 91901 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2426 Wheeler Street, Alpine, CA 91901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2426 Wheeler Street, Alpine
Zip code 91901
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 2426 Wheeler Street, Alpine

Sale date 11/13/2009
Sale price $90,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,164

Lot & Building Information for 2426 Wheeler Street, Alpine

Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.396

Bike Score

Zoning district Commercial (C34)

Other Property Data for 2426 Wheeler Street, Alpine

• • Improvements for 2426 Wheeler Street, Alpine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2426 Wheeler Street, Alpine

What is the market value of 2426 Wheeler Street, Alpine, CA 91901?

The current market value is $103,260.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2426 Wheeler Street, Alpine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2426 Wheeler Street, Alpine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2009 $90,000

Title Documents for 2426 Wheeler Street, Alpine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
11/13/2009 Deed
05/22/2007 Deed
05/10/2007 Deed
08/18/2006 Deed
08/18/2006 Deed
08/18/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2426 Wheeler Street, Alpine

Access detailed property tax data for 2426 Wheeler Street, Alpine, CA 91901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,164
Market value $103,260

Assessment History for 2426 Wheeler Street, Alpine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2426 Wheeler Street, Alpine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $103,260 1.1273 $1,164 +1.63%
2024-2025 $101,236 1.1314 $1,145 -1.83%
2023-2024 $99,251 1.1755 $1,167 +0.66%
2022-2023 $97,305 1.1913 $1,159 -2.85%
2021-2022 $95,398 1.25052 $1,193 +4.01%

Permits for 2426 Wheeler Street, Alpine

The complete history of permits filed for 2426 Wheeler Street, Alpine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Alpine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$955,000
-0.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$474
2.8% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alpine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alpine and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2426 Wheeler Street, Alpine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2426 Wheeler Street, Alpine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alpine Christian NR Private K-8 0 0.26