San Diego County  »  2341 Eltinge Dr

2341 Eltinge Drive, Alpine, CA 91901 Property Information

2341 Eltinge Drive, Alpine, CA 91901 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2341 Eltinge Drive, Alpine, CA 91901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2341 Eltinge Drive, Alpine
Zip code 91901
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 2341 Eltinge Drive, Alpine

Sale date 01/06/2012
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,372

Lot & Building Information for 2341 Eltinge Drive, Alpine

Building sqft 1,869
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.528
Units 1
Year built 1966
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 2341 Eltinge Drive, Alpine

• • Improvements for 2341 Eltinge Drive, Alpine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2341 Eltinge Drive, Alpine

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2341 Eltinge Drive, Alpine, CA 91901?

2341 Eltinge Drive, Alpine, CA 91901 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,869 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2341 Eltinge Drive, Alpine, CA 91901 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $565,210, the tax amount paid for 2341 Eltinge Drive, Alpine, CA 91901 is $6,371.

When was 2341 Eltinge Drive, Alpine, CA 91901 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2341 Eltinge Drive, Alpine, CA 91901 was last sold in 01/06/2012 for $450,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2341 Eltinge Drive, Alpine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2341 Eltinge Drive, Alpine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2012 $450,000
12/08/2005 $575,000
12/08/2005 $290,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2341 Eltinge Drive, Alpine with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2341 Eltinge Drive, Alpine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
01/06/2012 Deed
12/08/2005 Deed
12/08/2005 Deed
11/30/1995 Deed
04/30/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2341 Eltinge Drive, Alpine

Access detailed property tax data for 2341 Eltinge Drive, Alpine, CA 91901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,372
Market value $565,210

Assessment History for 2341 Eltinge Drive, Alpine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2341 Eltinge Drive, Alpine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $565,210 1.1273 $6,372 +1.63%
2024-2025 $554,129 1.1314 $6,269 -1.83%
2023-2024 $543,265 1.1755 $6,386 +0.65%
2022-2023 $532,614 1.1913 $6,345 -2.83%
2021-2022 $522,171 1.25052 $6,530 +4.03%

Permits for 2341 Eltinge Drive, Alpine

The complete history of permits filed for 2341 Eltinge Drive, Alpine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Alpine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$955,000
-0.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$474
2.8% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alpine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alpine and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2341 Eltinge Drive, Alpine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2341 Eltinge Drive, Alpine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alpine Christian NR Private K-8 0 0.13