1314 Tavern Road, Alpine, CA 91901 Property Information
1314 Tavern Road, Alpine, CA 91901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1314 Tavern Road, Alpine |
| Alternate address(es) | 1661 Alpine Blvd 1665 Alpine Blvd |
| Zip code | 91901 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1314 Tavern Road, Alpine
| Sale date | 03/10/2006 |
| Sale price | $1,740,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $56,230 |
Lot & Building Information for 1314 Tavern Road, Alpine
| Building sqft | 16,708 |
| Building class | Grocery/Drug Store - lg. Chain (37) |
| Acreage | 2.49 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1999 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 1314 Tavern Road, Alpine
- • Improvements for 1314 Tavern Road, Alpine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1314 Tavern Road, Alpine
This Grocery/Drug Store - lg. Chain (37) located at 1314 Tavern Road, Alpine, CA 91901 has a total of 16,708 square feet and a current price per square foot of $104.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1314 Tavern Road, Alpine, CA 91901?1314 Tavern Road, Alpine, CA 91901 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,988,029.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1314 Tavern Road, Alpine
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1314 Tavern Road, Alpine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1314 Tavern Road, Alpine
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1314 Tavern Road, Alpine
Access detailed property tax data for 1314 Tavern Road, Alpine, CA 91901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $56,230 |
| Market value | $4,988,029 |
Assessment History for 1314 Tavern Road, Alpine
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1314 Tavern Road, Alpine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $4,988,029 | 1.1273 | $56,230 | +1.63% |
| 2024-2025 | $4,890,225 | 1.1314 | $55,328 | -1.83% |
| 2023-2024 | $4,794,339 | 1.1755 | $56,357 | +0.65% |
| 2022-2023 | $4,700,333 | 1.1913 | $55,995 | -2.83% |
| 2021-2022 | $4,608,171 | 1.25052 | $57,626 | +4.03% |
Permits for 1314 Tavern Road, Alpine
The complete history of permits filed for 1314 Tavern Road, Alpine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Alpine residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alpine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alpine and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 18,197 |
| Median age | 42.2 |
| Average household income | $141,988 |
| Family households | 74.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,344 |
| Owner occupied units | 74.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.83 |
| Median year structure built | 1986 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $855,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $838,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1314 Tavern Road, Alpine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1314 Tavern Road, Alpine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.