San Diego County  »  1385 Midway Dr

1385 Midway Drive, Alpine, CA 91901 Property Information

1385 Midway Drive, Alpine, CA 91901 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1385 Midway Drive, Alpine, CA 91901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1385 Midway Drive, Alpine
Zip code 91901
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1385 Midway Drive, Alpine

Sale date 03/06/2009
Sale price $399,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,713

Lot & Building Information for 1385 Midway Drive, Alpine

Building sqft 2,059
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 1.1
Units 1
Year built 1988
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 1385 Midway Drive, Alpine

• • Improvements for 1385 Midway Drive, Alpine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1385 Midway Drive, Alpine

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1385 Midway Drive, Alpine, CA 91901?

1385 Midway Drive, Alpine, CA 91901 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,059 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1385 Midway Drive, Alpine, CA 91901 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $513,796, the tax amount paid for 1385 Midway Drive, Alpine, CA 91901 is $5,792.

When was 1385 Midway Drive, Alpine, CA 91901 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1385 Midway Drive, Alpine, CA 91901 was last sold in 03/06/2009 for $399,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1385 Midway Drive, Alpine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1385 Midway Drive, Alpine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/06/2009 $399,000
08/26/2002 $405,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1385 Midway Drive, Alpine with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1385 Midway Drive, Alpine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/06/2009 Deed
03/29/2005 Deed
08/26/2002 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1385 Midway Drive, Alpine

Access detailed property tax data for 1385 Midway Drive, Alpine, CA 91901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,792
Current property tax $5,713
Market value $513,796

Assessment History for 1385 Midway Drive, Alpine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1385 Midway Drive, Alpine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $513,796 1.1273 $5,792 +1.63%
2024-2025 $503,723 1.1314 $5,699 -1.83%
2023-2024 $493,847 1.1755 $5,805 +0.64%
2022-2023 $484,165 1.1913 $5,768 -2.83%
2021-2022 $474,673 1.25052 $5,936 +4.03%

Permits for 1385 Midway Drive, Alpine

The complete history of permits filed for 1385 Midway Drive, Alpine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Alpine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$955,000
-0.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$474
2.8% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alpine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alpine and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1385 Midway Drive, Alpine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1385 Midway Drive, Alpine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alpine Elementary School NR Public 1-5 158 0.65