San Diego County  »  91916  »  Boulder Creek Rd  »  10460 Boulder Creek Rd

10460 Boulder Creek Road, Descanso, CA 91916 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10460 Boulder Creek Road, Descanso, CA 91916
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10460 Boulder Creek Road, Descanso
Alternate address(es) 10462 Boulder Creek Rd
Zip code 91916
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 10460 Boulder Creek Road, Descanso

Sale date 03/06/2024
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,065

Lot & Building Information for 10460 Boulder Creek Road, Descanso

Building sqft 3,285
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 40
Units 1
Year built 2005
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Special Purpose (S92)

Other Property Data for 10460 Boulder Creek Road, Descanso

• • Improvements for 10460 Boulder Creek Road, Descanso , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10460 Boulder Creek Road, Descanso

How many sq. ft. does 10460 Boulder Creek Road, Descanso, CA 91916 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 10460 Boulder Creek Road, Descanso, CA 91916 has a total of 3,285 square feet and a current price per square foot of $441.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10460 Boulder Creek Road, Descanso, CA 91916?

10460 Boulder Creek Road, Descanso, CA 91916 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,479,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10460 Boulder Creek Road, Descanso

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10460 Boulder Creek Road, Descanso, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/06/2024 $1,450,000
04/16/2004 $299,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10460 Boulder Creek Road, Descanso with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10460 Boulder Creek Road, Descanso

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/06/2024
04/16/2004 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10460 Boulder Creek Road, Descanso

Access detailed property tax data for 10460 Boulder Creek Road, Descanso, CA 91916. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,065
Market value $1,479,000

Assessment History for 10460 Boulder Creek Road, Descanso

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10460 Boulder Creek Road, Descanso, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,479,000 1.0862 $16,065 +57.44%
2024-2025 $940,000 1.0855 $10,204 -0.06%
2023-2024 $940,000 1.0862 $10,210 -1.12%
2022-2023 $918,000 1.1248 $10,326 +2.92%
2021-2022 $900,000 1.11478 $10,033 -0.12%

Permits for 10460 Boulder Creek Road, Descanso

The complete history of permits filed for 10460 Boulder Creek Road, Descanso, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10460 Boulder Creek Road, Descanso, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10460 Boulder Creek Road, Descanso to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Descanso Elementary School 7 Public K-6 200 1.89
American Heritage School NR Private K-12 0 6.88
The Heights Charter 7 Charter K-8 265 7.23
JCS - Pine Valley 4 Charter K-12 143 7.44
Alpine Christian NR Private K-8 0 7.81

Nearest middle schools

American Heritage School NR Private K-12 0 6.88
The Heights Charter 7 Charter K-8 265 7.23