25077 Viejas Boulevard, Descanso, CA 91916 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 25077 Viejas Boulevard, Descanso |
| Zip code | 91916 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 25077 Viejas Boulevard, Descanso
| Property tax | $5,930 |
Lot & Building Information for 25077 Viejas Boulevard, Descanso
| Building class | 41-160 Acres (63) |
| Acreage | 105.98 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Agricultural (A70) |
Other Property Data for 25077 Viejas Boulevard, Descanso
- • Improvements for 25077 Viejas Boulevard, Descanso , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 25077 Viejas Boulevard, Descanso
Assessed at $545,936, the tax amount paid for 25077 Viejas Boulevard, Descanso, CA 91916 is $5,929.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 25077 Viejas Boulevard, Descanso
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25077 Viejas Boulevard, Descanso, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 25077 Viejas Boulevard, Descanso
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 25077 Viejas Boulevard, Descanso
Access detailed property tax data for 25077 Viejas Boulevard, Descanso, CA 91916. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,930 |
| Market value | $545,936 |
Assessment History for 25077 Viejas Boulevard, Descanso
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25077 Viejas Boulevard, Descanso, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $545,936 | 1.0862 | $5,930 | +2.07% |
| 2024-2025 | $535,233 | 1.0855 | $5,810 | +1.93% |
| 2023-2024 | $524,739 | 1.0862 | $5,700 | -1.51% |
| 2022-2023 | $514,451 | 1.1248 | $5,787 | +2.92% |
| 2021-2022 | $504,365 | 1.11478 | $5,623 | -0.11% |
Permits for 25077 Viejas Boulevard, Descanso
The complete history of permits filed for 25077 Viejas Boulevard, Descanso, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25077 Viejas Boulevard, Descanso, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25077 Viejas Boulevard, Descanso to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Descanso Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 200 | 0.29 |
| American Heritage School | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 4.91 |
| JCS - Pine Valley | 4 | Charter | K-12 | 143 | 5.31 |
| The Heights Charter | 7 | Charter | K-8 | 265 | 8.51 |
| Alpine Christian | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 9.12 |
Nearest middle schools